SK Beveren
vs
Habay-la-Neuve
3 – 0 Full time
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve
| Probability | SK Beveren | Draw | Habay-la-Neuve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.1% | 27.5% | 32.4% |
| Market | 83.4% | 11.5% | 5.1% |
| Final | 72.6% | 15.5% | 11.9% |
| Edge | -43.3% | +16.0% | +27.3% |
Why SK Beveren
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SK Beveren and Habay-la-Neuve expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.81
SK Beveren and Habay-la-Neuve attack and defence ratings
SK Beveren
Habay-la-Neuve
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve: result vs prediction
SK Beveren 3 – 0 Habay-la-Neuve
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Round of 32 fixtures
- KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden — team news & stats
- Sporting Hasselt v Cercle Brugge — match page
- Standard Liege vs Dender — team news & stats
- OH Leuven vs Francs Borains
- Albert Quévy-Mons v Charleroi — match page
- Heist vs Antwerp — team news & stats
- Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse
- Zulte Waregem v Seraing United — match page
Before and after this match
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SK Beveren | 72.6% | 1.38 | -43.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.3% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.0% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.1% | 1.14 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.9% | 1.67 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SK Beveren | 72.6% |
| Draw | 15.5% | |
| Habay-la-Neuve | 11.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.0% |
| No | 42.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 27.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | SK Beveren win | 20.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 59.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.0% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | |
| 1-2 | 7.8% |
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve stats
SK Beveren and Habay-la-Neuve recent form
| LLWWLL | |
| DDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 83.0%, draw 11.5%, away 5.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.50 |
| Bet365 | 1.11 | 8.50 | 17.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.09 | 8.00 | 15.00 |
| Betano | 1.15 | 6.10 | 13.50 |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 7.50 | 17.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.16 | 8.20 | 16.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.75 |
| Pinnacle | 1.10 | 8.35 | 13.61 |
| SBO | 1.12 | 6.57 | 10.60 |
| William Hill | 1.12 | 7.00 | 19.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
3 snapshots recorded, from .