KVC Westerlo
vs
Patro Eisden
Garuda Lions Prediction: KVC Westerlo
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden overview
Garuda Lions analysis: KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden
| Probability | KVC Westerlo | Draw | Patro Eisden |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 56.4% | 22.1% | 21.5% |
| Market | 63.1% | 20.3% | 16.6% |
| Final | 61.4% | 20.8% | 17.8% |
| Edge | -6.7% | +1.8% | +4.9% |
Why KVC Westerlo
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.18 vs 1.31.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.49, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden match preview
KVC Westerlo enters the match against Patro Eisden with a strong recent form, having won four of their last five games, while Patro Eisden has struggled, recording only two wins in their last six matches. According to our model, KVC Westerlo has a 56% probability of winning, with a most likely scoreline of 2-1, which occurs at a rate of 10%.
The expected goals for KVC Westerlo stand at 2.18, compared to Patro Eisden's 1.31, suggesting a potential for a high-scoring encounter. Additionally, there is a 68% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 65% probability that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
KVC Westerlo and Patro Eisden expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.48
KVC Westerlo and Patro Eisden attack and defence ratings
KVC Westerlo
Patro Eisden
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 32 fixtures
- SK Beveren vs Habay-la-Neuve
- Sporting Hasselt v Cercle Brugge β match page
- Standard Liege vs Dender β team news & stats
- OH Leuven vs Francs Borains
- Albert QuΓ©vy-Mons v Charleroi β match page
- Heist vs Antwerp β team news & stats
- Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse
- Zulte Waregem v Seraing United β match page
Before and after this match
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | KVC Westerlo | 61.4% | 1.63 | -6.7% | 1.49 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.6% | 1.48 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.5% | 1.53 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.2% | 1.22 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.6% | 2.29 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | KVC Westerlo | 61.4% |
| Draw | 20.8% | |
| Patro Eisden | 17.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.5% |
| No | 34.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | KVC Westerlo win | 35.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.1% | |
| Loss | 43.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 7.3% |
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden stats
KVC Westerlo and Patro Eisden recent form
| WWWWDL | |
| WWLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-02 | KVC Westerlo | Patro Eisden | Friendlies Clubs | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.1%, draw 20.3%, away 16.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 5.00 | 5.95 |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.25 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.00 |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.20 | 5.20 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.49 | 4.80 | 6.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 4.40 | 5.90 |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 4.16 | 5.02 |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.50 | 5.50 |