Club Brugge KV
vs
Lokeren-Temse
Garuda Lions Prediction: Club Brugge KV
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse
| Probability | Club Brugge KV | Draw | Lokeren-Temse |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 60.7% | 19.6% | 19.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 60.7% | 19.6% | 19.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Club Brugge KV
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.52 vs 1.42.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse match preview
Club Brugge KV is favored to win against Lokeren-Temse in the Belgium Cup, with a 64% probability of victory according to our model. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1, occurring with a 10% likelihood. The expected goals for Club Brugge KV stand at 2.38, while Lokeren-Temse is expected to score 1.17.
Both teams have shown varying recent form, with Club Brugge KV recording three wins, one draw, and two losses in their last six matches. In contrast, Lokeren-Temse has achieved three wins, one draw, and two losses in the same timeframe. There is a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and a 63% probability that both teams will find the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Club Brugge KV and Lokeren-Temse expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.95
Club Brugge KV and Lokeren-Temse attack and defence ratings
Club Brugge KV
Lokeren-Temse
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 32 fixtures
- OH Leuven vs Francs Borains
- Albert QuΓ©vy-Mons v Charleroi β match page
- Heist vs Antwerp β team news & stats
- Zulte Waregem v Seraing United β match page
- Excelsior Virton vs Genk β team news & stats
- RAAL La Louvière vs Liège
- KV Mechelen v AS Eupen β match page
- Union St. Gilloise vs Nijlen β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Brugge KV | 60.7% | 1.65 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.4% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.5% | 1.42 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 80.4% | 1.24 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Club Brugge KV win | 40.6% | 2.46 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Brugge KV | 60.7% |
| Draw | 19.6% | |
| Lokeren-Temse | 19.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.5% |
| No | 29.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Club Brugge KV win | 40.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 39.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.8% |
| 1-1 | 7.6% | |
| 3-1 | 7.4% |
Club Brugge KV vs Lokeren-Temse stats
Club Brugge KV and Lokeren-Temse recent form
| WWWWLW | |
| WDWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.