Operario-PR
vs
Sport Recife
Garuda Lions Prediction: Sport Recife
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Sport Recife is the favourite, not a value bet.
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Operario-PR vs Sport Recife
| Probability | Operario-PR | Draw | Sport Recife |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.4% | 28.4% | 34.3% |
| Market | 32.3% | 28.2% | 39.5% |
| Final | 33.6% | 28.3% | 38.2% |
| Edge | +1.3% | +0.0% | -1.3% |
Why Sport Recife
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.38, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.2% per unit staked (our 38.2% Γ 2.38 β 1).
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife match preview
Operario-PR faces Sport Recife in a Brazil Serie B match with a kickoff scheduled for November 6, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities suggest a competitive encounter, with Sport Recife favored at 38%, while Operario-PR stands at 34% and a draw at 28%. The expected goals are closely matched, with Operario-PR at 1.37 and Sport Recife at 1.31. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring with an 8% probability.
In terms of recent form, Operario-PR has struggled, recording five consecutive losses, while Sport Recife has shown better form with two wins and two draws in their last five matches. The head-to-head record over the last seven encounters shows Operario-PR with three wins, Sport Recife with two, and two matches ending in draws. Our model indicates a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% probability for both teams to score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Operario-PR and Sport Recife expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.68
Operario-PR and Sport Recife attack and defence ratings
Operario-PR
Sport Recife
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 37 fixtures
Before and after this match
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sport Recife | 38.2% | 2.62 | -1.3% | 2.38 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.2% | 1.99 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.7% | 1.79 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.7% | 1.39 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.7% | 1.52 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Operario-PR | 33.6% |
| Draw | 28.3% | |
| Sport Recife | 38.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.7% |
| No | 44.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 61.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 66.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sport Recife win | 15.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.6% | |
| Loss | 65.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.5% | |
| 1-0 | 8.2% |
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife stats
Operario-PR and Sport Recife recent form
| LWLLLL | |
| DWLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Operario-PR and Sport Recife season so far
Operario-PR record
- They have won 14 of their 36 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 36 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 36 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sport Recife record
- They have won 14 of their 36 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 36 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 36 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 9 penalties (100%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife head-to-head
Last 7 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Sport Recife | Operario-PR | Brazil Serie B | 2-2 |
| 2024-11-04 | Operario-PR | Sport Recife | Serie B | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-17 | Sport Recife | Operario-PR | Serie B | 1-2 |
| 2022-10-28 | Sport Recife | Operario-PR | Serie B | 5-1 |
| 2022-07-14 | Operario-PR | Sport Recife | Serie B | 0-0 |
| 2019-09-28 | Sport Recife | Operario-PR | Serie B | 3-1 |
| 2019-05-28 | Operario-PR | Sport Recife | Serie B | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Operario-PR vs Sport Recife odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.3%, draw 28.2%, away 39.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.86 | 3.24 | 2.38 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.35 | 2.35 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.38 |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 3.24 | 2.36 |
| Pinnacle | 3.05 | 3.40 | 2.33 |
| SBO | 2.70 | 3.06 | 2.21 |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .