Bulgaria First League · Full time ·Matchday 11

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna

0 – 1 Full time

43′David Valverde
46′anton ivanovboris ivanov
57′Boubacar Hanne
60′Martin SmolenskiFilip gigov
61′Angel Granchov
62′Joao LopesEdson Martinho Silva
66′Martin Detelinov Petkov
74′Okoh chideraTsvetelin Chunchukov
74′David ValverdeDeyan Lozev
74′Vladislav NaydenovDaniel Genov
74′Jose Gallegossamuil mechev
84′ricardo sousaVasco Oliveira
86′BuchkovBoyanov
90′Ivan Goranov

Hristo Botev Stadium, VratsaReferee: Stoyanov·Georgi

Botev Vratsa 48%
Draw 28%
Spartak Varna 23%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

22 Shots 11
10 Shots on target 4
42 Possession % 58
8 Corners 7

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBotev VratsaDrawSpartak Varna
Model39.7%29.4%31.0%
Market51.3%28.0%20.7%
Final48.4%28.3%23.3%
Edge-2.9%+0.3%+2.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Botev Vratsa

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Botev Vratsa ↓ / Spartak Varna → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 8% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

Botev Vratsa and Spartak Varna expected goals

Botev Vratsa 1.35
Spartak Varna 1.16

Total expected goals: 2.51

Botev Vratsa and Spartak Varna attack and defence ratings

Botev Vratsa

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 1.28 +28%

Spartak Varna

Attack 0.85 -15%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna: result vs prediction

Botev Vratsa 0 – 1 Spartak Varna

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Bulgaria First League

Before and after this match

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Botev Vratsa 48.4% 2.07 -2.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 54.2% 1.85 — —
Both teams to score Yes 52.1% 1.92 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.7% 1.30 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 60.3% 1.66 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Botev Vratsa48.4%
Draw28.3%
Spartak Varna23.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.545.8%
Under 2.554.2%
Both teams to scoreYes52.1%
No47.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.7%
12 (either side)71.7%
X2 (draw or away)51.6%
Handicap -1Botev Vratsa win18.9%
Push (exactly one goal)20.8%
Loss60.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.0%
1-09.7%
0-09.4%

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna stats

Botev Vratsa and Spartak Varna recent form

newest first
Botev Vratsa DDWLWL
Spartak Varna LDDDLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Botev Vratsa and Spartak Varna going into this match

league record before kick-off

Botev Vratsa record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.

Spartak Varna record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

4Botev Vratsa wins 3Draws 2Spartak Varna wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-02Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaBulgaria First League2-1
2025-12-04Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaBulgaria First League2-0
2025-08-01Spartak VarnaBotev VratsaBulgaria First League1-1
2025-04-01Spartak VarnaBotev VratsaFirst League1-0
2024-09-13Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaFirst League1-1
2023-05-13Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaFirst League1-1
2023-02-25Spartak VarnaBotev VratsaFirst League2-1
2022-08-15Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaFirst League1-0
2022-06-22Botev VratsaSpartak VarnaFriendlies Clubs3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Botev Vratsa vs Spartak Varna odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 51.3%, draw 28.0%, away 20.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.80 3.28 4.56
Bet365 1.80 3.60 4.50
BetVictor 1.83 3.40 4.50
Betano 1.82 3.30 4.40
Betfair 1.75 3.30 4.33
Dafabet 1.86 3.35 4.30
Marathonbet 1.78 3.28 4.55
Pinnacle 1.80 3.39 4.92
SBO 1.85 2.90 3.52
William Hill 1.80 3.10 4.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.80 ▼ -0.15
X 3.30 ▲ +0.10
2 4.45 ▲ +0.55

13 snapshots recorded, from .