Primera A Β· Β·Clausura - 19

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Bucaramanga

2 – 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.04 vs 0.79.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Bucaramanga 66%
Draw 22%
Fortaleza FC 12%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Bucaramanga wins
66%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
48%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBucaramangaDrawFortaleza FC
Model65.6%21.9%12.5%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final65.6%21.9%12.5%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Bucaramanga

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.04 vs 0.79.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC match preview

Bucaramanga enters this match with a 66% probability of winning, while Fortaleza FC has a 12% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0 in favor of Bucaramanga, which aligns with their expected goals of 2.04 compared to Fortaleza FC's 0.79. Additionally, there is a 54% likelihood of over 2.5 goals being scored, and both teams are expected to score at a rate of 48%.

In terms of recent form, Bucaramanga has recorded two draws, one win, and two losses in their last five matches, while Fortaleza FC has struggled with three losses and two draws. The head-to-head record shows Bucaramanga winning two of the last five encounters, while Fortaleza FC has secured three victories. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Bucaramanga ↓ / Fortaleza FC β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 11% 10% 2 12% 10% 3 8% 7% 4+ 7%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Bucaramanga and Fortaleza FC expected goals

Bucaramanga 2.04
Fortaleza FC 0.79

Total expected goals: 2.83

Bucaramanga and Fortaleza FC attack and defence ratings

Bucaramanga

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Fortaleza FC

Attack 0.85 -15%
Defence 1.22 +22%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 19 fixtures

Primera A

Before and after this match

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Bucaramanga 65.6% 1.52 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.7% 1.86 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 51.7% 1.93 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 87.5% 1.14 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Bucaramanga win 41.8% 2.39 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Bucaramanga65.6%
Draw21.9%
Fortaleza FC12.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.7%
Under 2.546.3%
Both teams to scoreYes48.3%
No51.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)87.5%
12 (either side)78.1%
X2 (draw or away)34.4%
Handicap -1Bucaramanga win41.8%
Push (exactly one goal)23.8%
Loss34.4%
Correct score (top 3)2-012.3%
1-011.1%
1-110.5%

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC stats

Bucaramanga and Fortaleza FC recent form

newest first
Bucaramanga DWLLDD
Fortaleza FC LLDLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Bucaramanga and Fortaleza FC season so far

league record

Bucaramanga record

  • They have won 12 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 35 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 35 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 0 of 3 penalties (0%).
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Fortaleza FC record

  • They have won 6 of their 36 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 36 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 36 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Bucaramanga wins 0Draws 3Fortaleza FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-03Fortaleza FCBucaramangaPrimera A2-1
2025-11-30Fortaleza FCBucaramangaPrimera A0-2
2025-11-26BucaramangaFortaleza FCPrimera A1-2
2025-09-27Fortaleza FCBucaramangaPrimera A2-1
2025-04-14BucaramangaFortaleza FCPrimera A4-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Bucaramanga Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now