Primera A Β· Β·Clausura - 18

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga

Garuda Lions Prediction: Bucaramanga

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 1.15.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Bucaramanga is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio Jaraguay, Monteria

Jaguares 26%
Draw 27%
Bucaramanga 47%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Bucaramanga wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
55%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Jaguares vs Bucaramanga

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJaguaresDrawBucaramanga
Model26.4%27.3%46.3%
Market25.9%26.3%47.9%
Final26.0%26.5%47.5%
Edge+0.1%+0.3%-0.4%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Bucaramanga

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.58 vs 1.15.

Best available price on the pick: 2.00, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -5.1% per unit staked (our 47.5% Γ— 2.00 βˆ’ 1).

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga match preview

In the upcoming Primera A match, Jaguares will face Bucaramanga with a kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Bucaramanga holds a 45% probability of winning, while Jaguares has a 28% chance, and a draw stands at 27%. The expected goals for Jaguares is 1.24 compared to Bucaramanga's 1.63, suggesting a competitive encounter. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%.

Recent form indicates that Jaguares has struggled, recording two wins and four losses in their last six matches. In contrast, Bucaramanga has shown more resilience with three wins, two draws, and one loss in the same period. Additionally, there is a 55% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 58% chance that both teams will score in this fixture.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Jaguares ↓ / Bucaramanga β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 9% 8% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Jaguares and Bucaramanga expected goals

Jaguares 1.15
Bucaramanga 1.58

Total expected goals: 2.73

Jaguares and Bucaramanga attack and defence ratings

Jaguares

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.35 +35%

Bucaramanga

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 18 fixtures

Primera A

Before and after this match

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Bucaramanga 47.5% 2.11 -0.4% 2.00
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.4% 1.95 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 55.4% 1.80 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 74.0% 1.35 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 53.7% 1.86 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Jaguares26.0%
Draw26.5%
Bucaramanga47.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.4%
Under 2.548.6%
Both teams to scoreYes55.4%
No44.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)52.5%
12 (either side)73.5%
X2 (draw or away)74.0%
Handicap -1Bucaramanga win24.5%
Push (exactly one goal)21.8%
Loss53.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.0%
1-29.4%
0-19.1%

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga stats

Jaguares and Bucaramanga recent form

newest first
Jaguares LLWLLW
Bucaramanga DWLLDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Jaguares and Bucaramanga season so far

league record

Jaguares record

  • They have won 8 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 35 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 35 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).

Bucaramanga record

  • They have won 12 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 35 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 35 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 0 of 3 penalties (0%).
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Jaguares wins 1Draws 0Bucaramanga wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-25BucaramangaJaguaresPrimera A2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Jaguares vs Bucaramanga odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 25.9%, draw 26.3%, away 47.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.61 3.60 1.91
Bet365 3.80 3.50 1.95
BetVictor 3.60 3.50 1.91
Betano 3.60 3.50 1.98
Betfair 3.50 3.70 1.95
Dafabet 3.50 3.55 1.95
Marathonbet 3.60 3.60 1.89
Pinnacle 3.56 3.88 1.91
SBO 3.05 3.10 1.92
William Hill 3.50 3.30 2.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.58 β–Ό -0.28
X 3.52 β–² +0.15
2 1.94 β–² +0.03

7 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Bucaramanga Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now