Primera A Β· Β·Clausura - 18

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros

Garuda Lions Prediction: Alianza Valledupar

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.50 vs 1.13.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Alianza Valledupar is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio Armando Maestre Pavajeau, Valledupar

Alianza Valledupar 44%
Draw 29%
Llaneros 27%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Alianza Valledupar wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAlianza ValleduparDrawLlaneros
Model44.4%28.2%27.4%
Market43.3%29.3%27.3%
Final43.6%29.0%27.4%
Edge+0.3%-0.3%+0.0%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Alianza Valledupar

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.50 vs 1.13.

Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.9% per unit staked (our 43.6% Γ— 2.18 βˆ’ 1).

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros match preview

Alianza Valledupar hosts Llaneros in their upcoming Primera A clash, with the model indicating a 44% probability of a home victory, while a draw stands at 28% and an away win for Llaneros at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, occurring at a rate of 10%. Expected goals are set at 1.50 for Alianza Valledupar and 1.13 for Llaneros, suggesting a tighter contest.

In terms of recent form, Alianza Valledupar has recorded two wins, one draw, and three losses in their last six matches, while Llaneros has managed two wins and four losses. The head-to-head record favors Alianza Valledupar, who has won twice and drawn once in their last three encounters against Llaneros, who have yet to secure a victory in this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Alianza Valled ↓ / Llaneros β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 10% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Alianza Valledupar and Llaneros expected goals

Alianza Valledupar 1.50
Llaneros 1.13

Total expected goals: 2.63

Alianza Valledupar and Llaneros attack and defence ratings

Alianza Valledupar

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.23 +23%

Llaneros

Attack 0.93 -7%
Defence 1.21 +21%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 18 fixtures

Primera A

Before and after this match

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Alianza Valledupar 43.6% 2.29 +0.3% 2.18
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 51.2% 1.95 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 53.8% 1.86 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 72.6% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 55.6% 1.80 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Alianza Valledupar43.6%
Draw29.0%
Llaneros27.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548.8%
Under 2.551.2%
Both teams to scoreYes53.8%
No46.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.6%
12 (either side)71.0%
X2 (draw or away)56.4%
Handicap -1Alianza Valledupar win22.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.7%
Loss55.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
1-09.6%
2-19.2%

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros stats

Alianza Valledupar and Llaneros recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Alianza Valledupar and Llaneros season so far

league record

Alianza Valledupar record

  • They have won 8 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 35 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 35 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Llaneros record

  • They have won 9 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 35 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 35 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 7 penalties (57%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Alianza Valledupar wins 1Draws 0Llaneros wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-26LlanerosAlianza ValleduparPrimera A0-0
2025-09-27Alianza ValleduparLlanerosPrimera A3-1
2025-04-11LlanerosAlianza ValleduparPrimera A0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Alianza Valledupar vs Llaneros odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.3%, draw 29.3%, away 27.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.14 3.25 3.28
Bet365 2.10 3.10 3.75
BetVictor 2.15 3.20 3.30
Betano 2.15 3.20 3.45
Betfair 2.15 3.10 3.50
Dafabet 2.11 3.20 3.40
Marathonbet 2.12 3.25 3.26
Pinnacle 2.18 3.14 3.53
SBO 2.01 2.94 3.01
William Hill 2.15 3.00 3.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.15 β–Ό -0.01
X 3.17 β–² +0.02
2 3.40 β€”

9 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Alianza Valledupar Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now