Llaneros
vs
Chico
Garuda Lions Prediction: Llaneros
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.44 vs 0.87.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Llaneros vs Chico overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Llaneros vs Chico
| Probability | Llaneros | Draw | Chico |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.4% | 29.3% | 21.4% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 49.4% | 29.3% | 21.4% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Llaneros
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.44 vs 0.87.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Llaneros vs Chico match preview
Llaneros host Chico in a Primera A clash with both teams showing mixed recent form. Llaneros have recorded two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Chico's form is slightly worse, with one win, two draws, and three losses. According to our model, Llaneros have a 49% probability of winning, while Chico stands at 21%, with a 29% chance of a draw. The expected goals for Llaneros is 1.44 compared to Chico's 0.87, indicating a potential advantage for the home side.
Historically, the last three encounters between the teams have been competitive, with each side claiming one win and one draw. Our model suggests a most likely scoreline of 1-0 in favor of Llaneros, occurring at a 13% probability. Additionally, there is a 41% chance for over 2.5 goals and a 46% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Llaneros and Chico expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.31
Llaneros and Chico attack and defence ratings
Llaneros
Chico
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 19 fixtures
- Millonarios vs Alianza Valledupar β team news & stats
- Deportivo Pasto vs Junior
- Deportivo Cali v Deportes Tolima β match page
- Bucaramanga vs Fortaleza FC β team news & stats
- Internacional de Bogota vs Santa Fe
- Atletico Nacional v Once Caldas β match page
- Γguilas Doradas vs Independiente Medellin β team news & stats
- Deportivo Pereira vs America de Cali
Before and after this match
Llaneros vs Chico markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Llaneros | 49.4% | 2.03 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 59.3% | 1.69 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.5% | 1.84 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.6% | 1.27 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.6% | 1.97 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Llaneros | 49.4% |
| Draw | 29.3% | |
| Chico | 21.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 40.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 59.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.5% |
| No | 54.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Llaneros win | 25.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.1% | |
| Loss | 50.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 1-0 | 13.1% | |
| 0-0 | 11.2% |
Llaneros vs Chico stats
Llaneros and Chico recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Llaneros and Chico season so far
Llaneros record
- They have won 9 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 35 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 7 penalties (57%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Chico record
- They have won 9 of their 36 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 36 matches.
- They have failed to score in 20 of 36 matches.
Llaneros vs Chico head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Chico | Llaneros | Primera A | 3-0 |
| 2025-07-23 | Llaneros | Chico | Primera A | 2-1 |
| 2025-02-08 | Chico | Llaneros | Primera A | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.