3. Liga · ·Matchday 13

SV Wehen vs Havelse

Garuda Lions Prediction: SV Wehen

3 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.03 vs 1.16.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — SV Wehen is the favourite, not a value bet.

Brita Arena, WiesbadenReferee: Jonah Samuel Njie Besong

SV Wehen 68%
Draw 18%
Havelse 14%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance SV Wehen wins
68%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
66%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
3 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

SV Wehen vs Havelse overview

Garuda Lions analysis: SV Wehen vs Havelse

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySV WehenDrawHavelse
Model74.3%14.9%10.8%
Market66.5%18.7%14.8%
Final68.5%17.7%13.8%
Edge+1.9%-0.9%-1.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why SV Wehen

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.03 vs 1.16.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.42, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.8% per unit staked (our 68.5% × 1.42 − 1).

SV Wehen vs Havelse match preview

SV Wehen enters this match against Havelse with a strong probability of winning at 74%, while Havelse has an 11% chance of victory. The expected goals for SV Wehen stand at 3.03, compared to Havelse's 1.16, indicating a significant offensive advantage for the home side. Recent form shows SV Wehen winning three of their last five matches, while Havelse has struggled, with only one win in their last six games.

The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 3-1 in favor of SV Wehen, with an 8% probability. Additionally, there is a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 79% and both teams scoring at 66%. In their last two encounters, each team has secured one win, highlighting a competitive aspect to their head-to-head history.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

SV Wehen ↓ / Havelse → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 2 7% 8% 3 7% 8% 4+ 11% 13% 8%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 93%
3+ goals 79%
No goals 2%

SV Wehen and Havelse expected goals

SV Wehen 3.03
Havelse 1.16

Total expected goals: 4.19

SV Wehen and Havelse attack and defence ratings

SV Wehen

Attack 1.32 +32%
Defence 0.86 -14%

Havelse

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.32 +32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

3. Liga

Before and after this match

SV Wehen vs Havelse markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 SV Wehen 68.5% 1.46 +1.9% 1.42
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 78.8% 1.27 — —
Both teams to score Yes 65.9% 1.52 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.2% 1.16 — —
Handicap -1 SV Wehen win 55.8% 1.79 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2SV Wehen68.5%
Draw17.7%
Havelse13.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.578.8%
Under 2.521.2%
Both teams to scoreYes65.9%
No34.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.2%
12 (either side)82.3%
X2 (draw or away)31.5%
Handicap -1SV Wehen win55.8%
Push (exactly one goal)18.5%
Loss25.7%
Correct score (top 3)3-18.1%
2-18.1%
3-07.0%

SV Wehen vs Havelse stats

SV Wehen and Havelse recent form

newest first
SV Wehen WWDWWL
Havelse DWDDLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

SV Wehen and Havelse season so far

league record

SV Wehen record

  • They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Havelse record

  • They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have converted 2 of 5 penalties (40%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SV Wehen vs Havelse head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

3SV Wehen wins 0Draws 1Havelse wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-08SV WehenHavelse3. Liga1-4
2025-11-01HavelseSV Wehen3. Liga0-2
2022-01-26HavelseSV Wehen3. Liga0-1
2021-08-22SV WehenHavelse3. Liga2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

SV Wehen vs Havelse odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 66.5%, draw 18.7%, away 14.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.34 4.85 6.53
Bet365 1.38 4.50 6.00
BetVictor 1.33 4.00 5.25
Betano 1.42 4.90 6.20
Betfair 1.36 5.00 6.00
Dafabet 1.41 5.00 6.20
Marathonbet 1.33 4.85 6.25
Pinnacle 1.39 5.31 6.62
SBO 1.34 4.28 5.42
William Hill 1.36 4.75 6.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.36 ▼ -0.02
X 4.85 ▼ -0.05
2 6.10 ▼ -0.10

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 SV Wehen Predicted score 3 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now