Würzburger Kickers
vs
Hoffenheim II
Garuda Lions Prediction: Hoffenheim II
1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Hoffenheim II is the favourite, not a value bet.
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II
| Probability | Würzburger Kickers | Draw | Hoffenheim II |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.4% | 25.1% | 37.5% |
| Market | 31.9% | 24.6% | 43.5% |
| Final | 33.3% | 24.7% | 42.0% |
| Edge | +1.4% | +0.1% | -1.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.7% per unit staked (our 42.0% × 2.20 − 1).
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II match preview
Würzburger Kickers will face Hoffenheim II in a 3. Liga matchup, with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the outcome are 33% for a Würzburger Kickers win, 24% for a draw, and 43% for a Hoffenheim II victory. Both teams are expected to score, with a likelihood of 66%, and the model predicts a most likely scoreline of 1-2 in favor of Hoffenheim II.
In terms of expected goals, both teams are projected to score 1.65 each. Würzburger Kickers' recent form shows a mixed bag with a record of W-L-W-D-L-L, while Hoffenheim II has had a challenging run with L-L-W-L-L-W. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of uncertainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Würzburger Kickers and Hoffenheim II expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.30
Würzburger Kickers and Hoffenheim II attack and defence ratings
Würzburger Kickers
Hoffenheim II
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf
- SV Wehen v Havelse — match page
- Hansa Rostock vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — team news & stats
- Rot-Weiß Essen v Alemannia Aachen — match page
- Waldhof Mannheim vs Fortuna Köln — team news & stats
- Preußen Münster vs MSV Duisburg — team news & stats
- SV Meppen vs SSV Jahn Regensburg
- Stuttgart II vs Verl
Before and after this match
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hoffenheim II | 42.0% | 2.38 | -1.5% | 2.20 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.0% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.2% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.5% | 1.60 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Würzburger Kickers | 33.3% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Hoffenheim II | 42.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.2% |
| No | 33.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 58.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 66.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hoffenheim II win | 19.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.1% | |
| Loss | 62.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 8.3% | |
| 2-1 | 8.3% |
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II stats
Würzburger Kickers and Hoffenheim II recent form
| WLWDLL | |
| LLWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Würzburger Kickers and Hoffenheim II season so far
Würzburger Kickers record
- They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hoffenheim II record
- They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Würzburger Kickers vs Hoffenheim II odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 31.9%, draw 24.6%, away 43.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 3.66 | 2.04 |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.75 | 2.20 |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.70 | 2.17 |
| Marathonbet | 2.85 | 3.66 | 2.02 |
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 3.85 | 2.18 |
| SBO | 2.61 | 3.34 | 2.05 |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .