Greece Cup · Full time ·Greek Cup - 4

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus

0 – 2 Full time

15′M. Saliakas
45′Y. El Arabi
59′Y. El ArabiA. Johansson
59′L. NeculJ. Mendoza
61′M. MouandilmadjiR. Yaremchuk
62′G. MartinsL. Bailey
71′D. Carmo
72′K. TsaknisL. Kopanidis
72′V. AlexopoulosE. Becirovic
75′C. FilisT. Bakoulas
81′N. KonstantakopoulosI. N. Skarlatidis
87′G. PuertaK. Fortounis
87′S. HezzeL. Scipioni

Markopoulo Municipal Stadium

Marko 13%
Draw 21%
Olympiakos Piraeus 66%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMarkoDrawOlympiakos Piraeus
Model26.9%35.7%37.4%
Market8.3%15.8%75.9%
Final12.9%20.8%66.3%
Edge+4.7%+5.0%-9.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Olympiakos Piraeus

  • Better recent form: 6 wins in the last 6 vs 5 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Marko ↓ / Olympiakos Pir → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 18% 15% 1 12% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 82%
2+ goals 54%
3+ goals 26%
No goals 18%

Marko and Olympiakos Piraeus expected goals

Marko 0.79
Olympiakos Piraeus 0.98

Total expected goals: 1.76

Marko and Olympiakos Piraeus attack and defence ratings

Marko

Attack 1.20 +20%
Defence 0.62 -38%

Olympiakos Piraeus

Attack 1.25 +25%
Defence 0.44 -56%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus: result vs prediction

Marko 0 – 2 Olympiakos Piraeus

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Greek Cup - 4 fixtures

Greece Cup

Before and after this match

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Olympiakos Piraeus 66.3% 1.51 -9.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 74.0% 1.35 — —
Both teams to score No 64.7% 1.54 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 87.1% 1.15 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 62.6% 1.60 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Marko12.9%
Draw20.8%
Olympiakos Piraeus66.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.526.0%
Under 2.574.0%
Both teams to scoreYes35.3%
No64.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)33.7%
12 (either side)79.2%
X2 (draw or away)87.1%
Handicap -1Olympiakos Piraeus win14.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.8%
Loss62.6%
Correct score (top 3)0-018.5%
0-115.4%
1-114.5%

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus stats

Marko and Olympiakos Piraeus recent form

newest first
Marko WDWWWW
Olympiakos Piraeus WWWWWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Marko vs Olympiakos Piraeus odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 8.3%, draw 15.8%, away 75.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 11.40 5.75 1.18
Bet365 12.00 5.50 1.25
BetVictor 12.00 6.00 1.20
Betano 11.00 5.60 1.23
Betfair 11.00 6.00 1.15
Dafabet 11.00 6.60 1.24
Marathonbet 10.75 5.75 1.17
Pinnacle 9.02 6.05 1.20
William Hill 11.00 5.50 1.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 11.00 ▼ -4.50
X 5.75 ▼ -0.15
2 1.20 ▲ +0.08

13 snapshots recorded, from .