Honduras Liga Nacional · ·Apertura - 10

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm

Garuda Lions Prediction: Lobos Upnfm

0 – 1 Predicted score · 11% model probability

Estadio Carlos Miranda, Comayagua

Atletico Independiente 33%
Draw 31%
Lobos Upnfm 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Lobos Upnfm wins
36%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
85%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
40%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
11% of simulated outcomes

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAtletico IndependienteDrawLobos Upnfm
Model38.2%33.7%28.1%
Market31.9%29.7%38.4%
Final33.5%30.7%35.8%
Edge+6.3%+4.0%-10.3%

Confidence: Low

Why Lobos Upnfm

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.60, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm match preview

Atletico Independiente faces Lobos Upnfm in the Honduras Liga Nacional with a 37% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 33% and Lobos Upnfm at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with a 13% chance of occurring. Expected goals are calculated at 1.07 for Atletico Independiente and 0.92 for Lobos Upnfm, indicating a slight edge for the home side.

In terms of recent form, Atletico Independiente has recorded a sequence of L-W-D-L-D-D, while Lobos Upnfm's latest results show D-W-W-L-L-L. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is 32%, and both teams to score stands at 41%. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Atletico Indep ↓ / Lobos Upnfm → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 15% 11% 1 14% 15% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 85%
2+ goals 60%
3+ goals 31%
No goals 15%

Atletico Independiente and Lobos Upnfm expected goals

Atletico Independiente 1.08
Lobos Upnfm 0.88

Total expected goals: 1.96

Atletico Independiente and Lobos Upnfm attack and defence ratings

Atletico Independiente

Attack 0.76 -24%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Lobos Upnfm

Attack 0.69 -31%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 10 fixtures

Honduras Liga Nacional

Before and after this match

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Lobos Upnfm 35.8% 2.79 -10.3% 2.60
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 68.7% 1.45 — —
Both teams to score No 60.0% 1.67 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 69.3% 1.44 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 71.9% 1.39 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Atletico Independiente33.5%
Draw30.7%
Lobos Upnfm35.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.531.3%
Under 2.568.7%
Both teams to scoreYes40.0%
No60.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.2%
12 (either side)69.3%
X2 (draw or away)66.5%
Handicap -1Lobos Upnfm win10.0%
Push (exactly one goal)18.1%
Loss71.9%
Correct score (top 3)0-015.4%
1-114.7%
1-013.8%

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm stats

Atletico Independiente and Lobos Upnfm recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Atletico Independiente and Lobos Upnfm season so far

league record

Atletico Independiente record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Lobos Upnfm record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Atletico Independiente vs Lobos Upnfm odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 33.5%, draw 28.2%, away 38.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.94 2.88 2.38
Bet365 2.62 3.20 2.35
BetVictor 2.80 3.25 2.30
Betfair 2.40 3.30 2.60
Dafabet 2.47 3.35 2.55
Marathonbet 2.86 2.88 2.36

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.83 ▲ +0.45
X 3.04 ▼ -0.22
2 2.35 ▼ -0.19

4 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Lobos Upnfm Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now