Avispa Fukuoka
vs
V-varen Nagasaki
1 – 1 Full time
| 8′ | Ryogo Yamasaki | ||
| 11′ | Kenshin Yasuda | ||
| 37′ | Motoki Hasegawa | ||
| 45′ | Ikki AraiRyosuke Shindo | ||
| 45′ | Masato YuzawaMasato Shigemi | ||
| 58′ | Ryogo YamasakiTenmu Matsumoto | ||
| 63′ | Shintaro NagoKohei Okuno | ||
| 63′ | Yu HashimotoSonosuke Sato | ||
| 63′ | Werik PopoShosei Usui | ||
| 66′ | Teppei Oka | ||
| 69′ | Motoki HasegawaDiego Pituca | ||
| 69′ | Kenshin YasudaYuto Iwasaki | ||
| 72′ | Shosei Usui | ||
| 81′ | Matheus JesusThiago Santana | ||
| 86′ | Keiya ShiihashiHiroki Akino |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 62 | Possession % | 38 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 461 | Accurate passes | 255 |
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki
| Probability | Avispa Fukuoka | Draw | V-varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.7% | 27.8% | 48.5% |
| Market | 43.0% | 28.4% | 28.6% |
| Final | 38.2% | 28.2% | 33.5% |
| Edge | -4.8% | -0.2% | +5.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Avispa Fukuoka and V-varen Nagasaki expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.59
Avispa Fukuoka and V-varen Nagasaki attack and defence ratings
Avispa Fukuoka
V-varen Nagasaki
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki: result vs prediction
Avispa Fukuoka 1 – 1 V-varen Nagasaki
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Shimizu S-pulse v Tokyo Verdy — match page
- Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Fagiano Okayama — team news & stats
- FC Tokyo vs Kashima — team news & stats
- Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale — match page
- Machida Zelvia vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima — team news & stats
- Vissel Kobe vs Urawa
- Gamba Osaka vs Cerezo Osaka
Before and after this match
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38.2% | 2.62 | -4.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.2% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.8% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 76.5% | 1.31 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38.2% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| V-varen Nagasaki | 33.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% |
| No | 48.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Avispa Fukuoka win | 9.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.5% | |
| Loss | 76.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.3% |
| 0-1 | 10.5% | |
| 1-2 | 9.4% |
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki stats
Avispa Fukuoka and V-varen Nagasaki recent form
| LLLLWL | |
| LLWLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Avispa Fukuoka and V-varen Nagasaki going into this match
Avispa Fukuoka record
- They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
V-varen Nagasaki record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2026-03-15 | V-varen Nagasaki | Avispa Fukuoka | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2022-07-13 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | Emperor Cup | 2-0 |
| 2020-09-27 | V-varen Nagasaki | Avispa Fukuoka | J2 League | 1-3 |
| 2020-07-04 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League | 1-2 |
| 2019-09-07 | V-varen Nagasaki | Avispa Fukuoka | J2 League | 1-0 |
| 2019-03-02 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League | 0-0 |
| 2017-08-16 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League | 0-1 |
| 2017-04-15 | V-varen Nagasaki | Avispa Fukuoka | J2 League | 0-1 |
| 2015-11-29 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.0%, draw 28.4%, away 28.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.43 | 3.45 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.34 | 3.36 |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 3.43 | 3.38 |
| SBO | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.94 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .