FC Tokyo
vs
Kashima
2 – 0 Full time
| 3′ | Rio Omori | ||
| 28′ | Shuto Nagano | ||
| 37′ | Kashif BangnagandeKento Hashimoto | ||
| 45′ | Yuta Higuchi | ||
| 45′ | Yuta HiguchiGaku Shibasaki | ||
| 56′ | José Élber Pimentel da SilvaAleksandar Čavrić | ||
| 60′ | Motoki Nagakura | ||
| 62′ | Yuma Suzuki | ||
| 70′ | Teruhito NakagawaDani Gómez | ||
| 70′ | Kota TawaratsumidaShion Homma | ||
| 70′ | Matheus BuenoKento Misao | ||
| 70′ | Ryoya OgawaHaruki Hayashi | ||
| 81′ | Dani Gómez | ||
| 84′ | Ryuta KoikeHaruto Matsumoto | ||
| 90′ | Motoki NagakuraMarcelo | ||
| 90′ | Dani Gómez | ||
| 90′ | Dani Gómez |
Match stats
| 11 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 38 | Possession % | 62 |
| 5 | Corners | 7 |
| 16 | Fouls | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 274 | Accurate passes | 469 |
FC Tokyo vs Kashima overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Tokyo vs Kashima
| Probability | FC Tokyo | Draw | Kashima |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 80.0% | 13.5% | 6.5% |
| Market | 46.0% | 26.6% | 27.4% |
| Final | 54.5% | 23.3% | 22.1% |
| Edge | +8.5% | -3.3% | -5.2% |
Why FC Tokyo
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.89 vs 0.77.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.
- The market prices FC Tokyo below our published probability: +8.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Tokyo and Kashima expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.67
FC Tokyo and Kashima attack and defence ratings
FC Tokyo
Kashima
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Tokyo vs Kashima: result vs prediction
FC Tokyo 2 – 0 Kashima
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Shimizu S-pulse v Tokyo Verdy — match page
- Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Fagiano Okayama — team news & stats
- Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki
- Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale — match page
- Machida Zelvia vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima — team news & stats
- Vissel Kobe vs Urawa
- Gamba Osaka vs Cerezo Osaka
Before and after this match
FC Tokyo vs Kashima markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Tokyo | 54.5% | 1.83 | +8.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.9% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.3% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.9% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | FC Tokyo win | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Tokyo | 54.5% |
| Draw | 23.3% | |
| Kashima | 22.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 29.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.3% |
| No | 48.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Tokyo win | 61.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.8% | |
| Loss | 20.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 10.7% |
| 3-0 | 10.4% | |
| 2-1 | 8.3% |
FC Tokyo vs Kashima stats
FC Tokyo and Kashima recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Tokyo and Kashima going into this match
FC Tokyo record
- They have won 9 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 2.7 goals per game on the road against 2.1 at home.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kashima record
- They have won 7 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
FC Tokyo vs Kashima head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Kashima | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2026-02-07 | FC Tokyo | Kashima | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-10 | FC Tokyo | Kashima | J1 League | 0-1 |
| 2025-03-01 | Kashima | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 2-0 |
| 2024-07-20 | Kashima | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 2-1 |
| 2024-04-07 | FC Tokyo | Kashima | J1 League | 2-0 |
| 2023-07-16 | FC Tokyo | Kashima | J1 League | 1-3 |
| 2023-05-20 | Kashima | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2022-10-01 | Kashima | FC Tokyo | J1 League | 0-1 |
| 2022-05-29 | FC Tokyo | Kashima | J1 League | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FC Tokyo vs Kashima odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 46.0%, draw 26.6%, away 27.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.64 | 3.60 |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.35 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.11 | 3.55 | 3.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.54 | 3.50 |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 3.69 | 3.52 |
| SBO | 2.05 | 3.22 | 3.02 |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .