Shimizu S-pulse
vs
Tokyo Verdy
0 – 1 Full time
| 18′ | Cho Yu-MinMaaya Sako | ||
| 21′ | Naoki Hayashi | ||
| 45′ | Taiki HiratoYudai Shimamoto | ||
| 59′ | Kanya FujimotoIssei Kumatoriya | ||
| 59′ | Koki MoritaKai Shibato | ||
| 65′ | Yuji Takahashi | ||
| 67′ | Itsuki SomenoYuan Matsuhashi | ||
| 69′ | Tomoya FujiiRyo Germain | ||
| 69′ | Kenta InoueKai Matsuzaki | ||
| 72′ | Issei Kumatoriya | ||
| 78′ | Kei KoizumiWon Du-jae | ||
| 86′ | Kazunari IchimiShimon Teranuma | ||
| 89′ | Park Seung-WookCapixaba | ||
| 90′ | Shimon Teranuma | ||
| 90′ | Capixaba |
Match stats
| 13 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 59 | Possession % | 41 |
| 10 | Corners | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 283 | Accurate passes | 191 |
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy
| Probability | Shimizu S-pulse | Draw | Tokyo Verdy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.4% | 28.0% | 42.6% |
| Market | 39.4% | 30.1% | 30.5% |
| Final | 36.9% | 29.6% | 33.5% |
| Edge | -2.5% | -0.5% | +3.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Shimizu S-pulse and Tokyo Verdy expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.69
Shimizu S-pulse and Tokyo Verdy attack and defence ratings
Shimizu S-pulse
Tokyo Verdy
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy: result vs prediction
Shimizu S-pulse 0 – 1 Tokyo Verdy
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Fagiano Okayama — team news & stats
- Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki
- FC Tokyo vs Kashima — team news & stats
- Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale — match page
- Machida Zelvia vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima — team news & stats
- Vissel Kobe vs Urawa
- Gamba Osaka vs Cerezo Osaka
Before and after this match
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shimizu S-pulse | 36.9% | 2.71 | -2.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.4% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.6% | 1.42 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Shimizu S-pulse | 36.9% |
| Draw | 29.6% | |
| Tokyo Verdy | 33.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.3% |
| No | 44.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Shimizu S-pulse win | 12.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.8% | |
| Loss | 70.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | |
| 0-1 | 8.9% |
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy stats
Shimizu S-pulse and Tokyo Verdy recent form
| LLLDWW | |
| WWDLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Shimizu S-pulse and Tokyo Verdy going into this match
Shimizu S-pulse record
- They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Tokyo Verdy record
- They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-16 | Tokyo Verdy | Shimizu S-pulse | J1 League | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-29 | Tokyo Verdy | Shimizu S-pulse | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2023-12-02 | Tokyo Verdy | Shimizu S-pulse | J2 League | 1-1 |
| 2023-08-06 | Tokyo Verdy | Shimizu S-pulse | J2 League | 0-1 |
| 2023-04-08 | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | J2 League | 2-1 |
| 2016-07-20 | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | J2 League | 0-1 |
| 2016-05-22 | Tokyo Verdy | Shimizu S-pulse | J2 League | 2-1 |
| 2012-10-10 | Shimizu S-pulse | Tokyo Verdy | Emperor Cup | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Shimizu S-pulse vs Tokyo Verdy odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 39.4%, draw 30.1%, away 30.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 3.20 | 3.12 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.47 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| Marathonbet | 2.35 | 3.12 | 3.04 |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 3.22 | 3.15 |
| SBO | 2.36 | 2.89 | 2.76 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .