Vissel Kobe
vs
Urawa
Garuda Lions Prediction: Vissel Kobe
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.08 vs 1.08.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vissel Kobe vs Urawa
| Probability | Vissel Kobe | Draw | Urawa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.5% | 22.5% | 18.0% |
| Market | 43.7% | 26.9% | 29.4% |
| Final | 47.7% | 25.8% | 26.5% |
| Edge | +3.9% | -1.1% | -2.8% |
Why Vissel Kobe
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.08 vs 1.08.
- The market prices Vissel Kobe below our published probability: +3.9 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +4.9% per unit staked (our 47.7% Γ 2.20 β 1).
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa match preview
Vissel Kobe enters the match against Urawa with a probability of 59% to win, while Urawa has an 18% chance of victory. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 2-1 in favor of Vissel Kobe, which aligns with an expected goals tally of 2.08 for them compared to 1.07 for Urawa. Additionally, there is a 61% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are expected to score with a 59% likelihood.
In terms of recent form, Vissel Kobe has recorded two wins, a draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Urawa has achieved three wins and two losses in the same timeframe. The confidence grade for this match is rated as C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vissel Kobe and Urawa expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.16
Vissel Kobe and Urawa attack and defence ratings
Vissel Kobe
Urawa
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Fagiano Okayama β team news & stats
- Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki
- FC Tokyo vs Kashima β team news & stats
- Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale β match page
- Machida Zelvia vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima β team news & stats
- Gamba Osaka vs Cerezo Osaka
- JEF United Chiba v Mito Hollyhock β match page
Before and after this match
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vissel Kobe | 47.7% | 2.10 | +3.9% | 2.20 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.3% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.8% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.2% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.5% | 2.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vissel Kobe | 47.7% |
| Draw | 25.8% | |
| Urawa | 26.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.8% |
| No | 41.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vissel Kobe win | 37.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 40.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 9.2% |
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa stats
Vissel Kobe and Urawa recent form
| WDLWLW | |
| LWWWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Vissel Kobe and Urawa season so far
Vissel Kobe record
- They have won 8 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
Urawa record
- They have won 7 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-04 | Urawa | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-15 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | J1 League | 0-0 |
| 2024-09-28 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2024-06-01 | Urawa | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2023-11-12 | Urawa | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 1-2 |
| 2023-03-11 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | J1 League | 0-1 |
| 2022-06-26 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | J1 League | 0-1 |
| 2022-02-23 | Urawa | Vissel Kobe | J1 League | 2-2 |
| 2021-10-02 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | J1 League | 5-1 |
| 2021-06-13 | Urawa | Vissel Kobe | J-League Cup | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Vissel Kobe vs Urawa odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.7%, draw 26.9%, away 29.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.53 | 3.34 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.44 | 3.25 |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.52 | 3.30 |
| SBO | 2.20 | 3.08 | 2.85 |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .