Nagoya Grampus
vs
Kyoto Sanga
0 – 2 Full time
| 40′ | Alex Souza | ||
| 43′ | Alex Souza | ||
| 45′ | Hisashi Appiah Tawiah | ||
| 45′ | Tomoki TakamineMateus | ||
| 52′ | Sung-jun Yoon | ||
| 58′ | Alex SouzaTakumi Kato | ||
| 61′ | Yuya YamagishiHidemasa Koda | ||
| 67′ | Takuya UchidaTsukasa Morishima | ||
| 78′ | Yota SatoYuki Nogami | ||
| 82′ | Tsukasa Morishima | ||
| 90′ | Takumi KatoMasaya Okugawa | ||
| 90′ | Haruki AraiShun Nagasawa | ||
| 90′ | Shimpei FukuokaHiroto Morooka | ||
| 90′ | Sung-jun YoonRyuma Nakano | ||
| 90′ | Mateus |
Match stats
| 12 | Shots | 13 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 68 | Possession % | 32 |
| 4 | Corners | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 17 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 504 | Accurate passes | 196 |
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga
| Probability | Nagoya Grampus | Draw | Kyoto Sanga |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.7% | 27.6% | 38.7% |
| Market | 51.1% | 24.9% | 24.0% |
| Final | 46.7% | 25.6% | 27.7% |
| Edge | -4.3% | +0.7% | +3.7% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.81
Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga attack and defence ratings
Nagoya Grampus
Kyoto Sanga
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga: result vs prediction
Nagoya Grampus 0 – 2 Kyoto Sanga
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Shimizu S-pulse v Tokyo Verdy — match page
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Fagiano Okayama — team news & stats
- Avispa Fukuoka vs V-varen Nagasaki
- FC Tokyo vs Kashima — team news & stats
- Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale — match page
- Machida Zelvia vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima — team news & stats
- Vissel Kobe vs Urawa
- Gamba Osaka vs Cerezo Osaka
Before and after this match
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nagoya Grampus | 46.7% | 2.14 | -4.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.1% | 1.88 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.4% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.3% | 1.51 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nagoya Grampus | 46.7% |
| Draw | 25.6% | |
| Kyoto Sanga | 27.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% |
| No | 42.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nagoya Grampus win | 15.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.0% | |
| Loss | 66.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | |
| 2-1 | 8.0% |
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga stats
Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga recent form
| LDDWWL | |
| WDDLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nagoya Grampus and Kyoto Sanga going into this match
Nagoya Grampus record
- They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kyoto Sanga record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga | J1 League | 3-0 |
| 2026-03-22 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-10 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga | J1 League | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-11 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2024-08-07 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 3-2 |
| 2024-05-26 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-16 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 2-1 |
| 2023-02-25 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga | J1 League | 1-0 |
| 2022-10-08 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J1 League | 1-1 |
| 2022-06-11 | Kyoto Sanga | Nagoya Grampus | J-League Cup | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto Sanga odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.1%, draw 24.9%, away 24.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 3.88 | 3.98 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 |
| Dafabet | 1.87 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 3.78 | 3.88 |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .