Atletico San Luis
vs
FC Juarez
0 – 1 Full time
| 41′ | Leonardo Rodríguez Silva | ||
| 58′ | Madson de Souza SilvaÍan Torres | ||
| 64′ | Aldo Cruz | ||
| 70′ | Guilherme CastilhoJosé Luis Rodríguez | ||
| 70′ | Rafael LlorenteLeonardo Flores | ||
| 78′ | Felipe MoraJohan Caicedo | ||
| 78′ | Anderson DuarteSebastián Pérez Bouquet | ||
| 79′ | Eder Lopez | ||
| 84′ | Robson Bambu | ||
| 85′ | Oscar Estupiñan | ||
| 86′ | David RodriguezRomán Torres | ||
| 86′ | Aldo CruzSantiago Muñoz | ||
| 87′ | Oscar EstupiñanRicardo Juárez | ||
| 87′ | Eder LopezMonchu | ||
| 90′ | Francisco Nevarez |
Match stats
| 18 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 59 | Possession % | 41 |
| 8 | Corners | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 22 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Saves | 8 |
| 419 | Accurate passes | 257 |
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez
| Probability | Atletico San Luis | Draw | FC Juarez |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.4% | 24.7% | 19.9% |
| Market | 56.8% | 23.4% | 19.7% |
| Final | 56.5% | 23.8% | 19.8% |
| Edge | -0.3% | +0.3% | +0.0% |
Why Atletico San Luis
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 1.04.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Atletico San Luis and FC Juarez expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.90
Atletico San Luis and FC Juarez attack and defence ratings
Atletico San Luis
FC Juarez
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez: result vs prediction
Atletico San Luis 0 – 1 FC Juarez
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Apertura - 16 fixtures
Before and after this match
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atletico San Luis | 56.5% | 1.77 | -0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.6% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.2% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.6% | 2.24 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atletico San Luis | 56.5% |
| Draw | 23.8% | |
| FC Juarez | 19.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.6% |
| No | 44.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 43.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Atletico San Luis win | 32.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 44.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 9.5% |
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez stats
Atletico San Luis and FC Juarez recent form
| LWWDLW | |
| WDLLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Atletico San Luis and FC Juarez going into this match
Atletico San Luis record
- They have won 5 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 15 matches.
FC Juarez record
- They have won 2 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 15 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | FC Juarez | Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | 2-1 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atletico San Luis | FC Juarez | Liga MX | 1-2 |
| 2025-03-08 | Atletico San Luis | FC Juarez | Liga MX | 1-0 |
| 2024-10-28 | FC Juarez | Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | 2-4 |
| 2024-04-08 | Atletico San Luis | FC Juarez | Liga MX | 2-3 |
| 2023-10-26 | FC Juarez | Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | 3-2 |
| 2023-04-14 | Atletico San Luis | FC Juarez | Liga MX | 2-0 |
| 2022-08-04 | FC Juarez | Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | 1-1 |
| 2022-01-21 | Atletico San Luis | FC Juarez | Liga MX | 0-1 |
| 2021-09-22 | FC Juarez | Atletico San Luis | Liga MX | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Atletico San Luis vs FC Juarez odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 56.8%, draw 23.4%, away 19.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 3.88 | 4.58 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 |
| Betano | 1.65 | 4.05 | 4.75 |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Dafabet | 1.65 | 4.10 | 5.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 3.88 | 4.60 |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 4.22 | 5.04 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.33 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .