Enugu Rangers
vs
Bendel Insurance
1 – 0 Full time
| 48′ | C. Iwundu |
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance
| Probability | Enugu Rangers | Draw | Bendel Insurance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 65.6% | 20.0% | 14.4% |
| Market | 59.4% | 26.1% | 14.5% |
| Final | 61.0% | 24.6% | 14.4% |
| Edge | +1.5% | -1.5% | -0.0% |
Why Enugu Rangers
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.33 vs 1.03.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Enugu Rangers and Bendel Insurance expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.35
Enugu Rangers and Bendel Insurance attack and defence ratings
Enugu Rangers
Bendel Insurance
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance: result vs prediction
Enugu Rangers 1 – 0 Bendel Insurance
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
- Shooting Stars vs Ranchers Bees — team news & stats
- Doma United vs Kun Khalifat FC — team news & stats
- Kwara United vs Abia Warriors
- Enyimba vs Warri Wolves
- Inter Lagos v Nasarawa United — match page
- Kano Pillars vs Katsina United — team news & stats
- Niger Tornadoes v Ikorodu City — match page
- Plateau United vs Sporting Lagos — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Enugu Rangers | 61.0% | 1.64 | +1.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.1% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.7% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.6% | 1.17 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Enugu Rangers win | 43.8% | 2.28 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Enugu Rangers | 61.0% |
| Draw | 24.6% | |
| Bendel Insurance | 14.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.7% |
| No | 41.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Enugu Rangers win | 43.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.8% | |
| Loss | 34.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.7% |
| 2-0 | 9.5% | |
| 1-1 | 9.2% |
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance stats
Enugu Rangers and Bendel Insurance recent form
| DLWDWW | |
| WWLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Enugu Rangers and Bendel Insurance going into this match
Enugu Rangers record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Bendel Insurance record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Enugu Rangers | Bendel Insurance | Nigeria Premier Football League | 2-1 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bendel Insurance | Enugu Rangers | Nigeria Premier Football League | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-05 | Bendel Insurance | Enugu Rangers | NPFL | 0-0 |
| 2024-11-17 | Enugu Rangers | Bendel Insurance | NPFL | 3-2 |
| 2024-06-16 | Enugu Rangers | Bendel Insurance | NPFL | 2-0 |
| 2024-01-06 | Bendel Insurance | Enugu Rangers | NPFL | 2-0 |
| 2019-05-15 | Enugu Rangers | Bendel Insurance | NPFL | 1-0 |
| 2019-04-25 | Bendel Insurance | Enugu Rangers | NPFL | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Enugu Rangers vs Bendel Insurance odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 59.4%, draw 26.1%, away 14.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 3.42 | 6.89 |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.30 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.90 |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.57 | 3.60 | 6.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 3.42 | 6.50 |