Tromso
vs
KFUM Oslo
Garuda Lions Prediction: Tromso
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Tromso vs KFUM Oslo
| Probability | Tromso | Draw | KFUM Oslo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.3% | 25.3% | 34.5% |
| Market | 61.9% | 22.1% | 16.0% |
| Final | 56.5% | 22.9% | 20.6% |
| Edge | -21.6% | +3.2% | +18.4% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.54, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo match preview
Tromso enters this match with a probability of 57% to win, while KFUM Oslo has a 20% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Tromso, with an expected goals tally of 1.74 for Tromso and 1.50 for KFUM Oslo. Both teams have shown attacking potential, as indicated by a 63% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 65% chance of both teams scoring.
In terms of recent form, Tromso has recorded two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches, while KFUM Oslo has three wins and two losses. The head-to-head record over the last four encounters shows Tromso with two wins, one draw, and one loss against KFUM Oslo. The confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Tromso and KFUM Oslo team news
Tromso news
- C. Oyvann β injury
- L. Hien β suspended
- M. Tonnessen β injury
- S. Prestmo β injury
KFUM Oslo news
- A. Aleesami β groin injury
- J. Gonstad β injury
- P. Meliga β inactive
- S. Sjokvist β injury
- T. Soras β thigh injury
Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider. Confirmed line-ups appear ~40 minutes before kickoff.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Tromso and KFUM Oslo expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.24
Tromso and KFUM Oslo attack and defence ratings
Tromso
KFUM Oslo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 24 fixtures
Before and after this match
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Tromso | 56.5% | 1.77 | -21.6% | 1.54 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% | 1.59 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.2% | 1.53 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.4% | 1.26 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.7% | 1.67 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Tromso | 56.5% |
| Draw | 22.9% | |
| KFUM Oslo | 20.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.2% |
| No | 34.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 43.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Tromso win | 21.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.0% | |
| Loss | 59.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% | |
| 1-2 | 8.0% |
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo stats
Tromso and KFUM Oslo recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Tromso and KFUM Oslo season so far
Tromso record
- They have won 11 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 22 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 22 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
KFUM Oslo record
- They have won 8 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 22 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 22 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | KFUM Oslo | Tromso | Eliteserien | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-07 | KFUM Oslo | Tromso | NM Cupen | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-31 | Tromso | KFUM Oslo | Eliteserien | 2-0 |
| 2025-05-11 | KFUM Oslo | Tromso | Eliteserien | 1-3 |
| 2025-05-08 | Tromso | KFUM Oslo | NM Cupen | 0-1 |
| 2024-08-18 | KFUM Oslo | Tromso | Eliteserien | 0-1 |
| 2024-07-13 | Tromso | KFUM Oslo | Eliteserien | 1-2 |
| 2023-02-22 | Tromso | KFUM Oslo | Friendlies Clubs | 1-1 |
| 2020-10-17 | Tromso | KFUM Oslo | 1. Division | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Tromso vs KFUM Oslo odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 61.8%, draw 21.9%, away 16.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 4.41 | 6.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.15 | 5.60 |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.40 | 6.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 4.40 | 5.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 4.30 | 5.85 |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.44 | 5.83 |
| SBO | 1.45 | 3.82 | 5.03 |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .