AVS
vs
Vizela
Garuda Lions Prediction: Vizela
0 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Vizela is the favourite, not a value bet.
AVS vs Vizela overview
Garuda Lions analysis: AVS vs Vizela
| Probability | AVS | Draw | Vizela |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 45.8% | 32.2% | 22.0% |
| Market | 30.7% | 28.4% | 41.0% |
| Final | 34.4% | 29.3% | 36.2% |
| Edge | +3.8% | +1.0% | -4.8% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.32, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -16.0% per unit staked (our 36.2% × 2.32 − 1).
AVS vs Vizela match preview
AVS faces Vizela in a Segunda Liga matchup on November 6, 2026. According to our model, AVS has a 33% chance of winning, while Vizela holds a 38% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1 in favor of Vizela, with an expected goals metric showing AVS at 1.23 and Vizela at 0.77. Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with AVS recording four wins and one draw in their last six matches, while Vizela has two wins and four losses in the same period.
In their recent head-to-head encounters, AVS has been dominant, securing two wins and one draw against Vizela, who has not managed to win in their last three meetings. Our model indicates a 32% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 39% likelihood that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this prediction is C, reflecting uncertainty in the outcome.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
AVS and Vizela expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.01
AVS and Vizela attack and defence ratings
AVS
Vizela
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
AVS vs Vizela markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vizela | 36.2% | 2.76 | -4.8% | 2.32 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 67.5% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 60.6% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.7% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 78.0% | 1.28 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AVS | 34.4% |
| Draw | 29.3% | |
| Vizela | 36.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 32.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 67.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 39.4% |
| No | 60.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 65.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vizela win | 7.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.9% | |
| Loss | 78.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 15.3% |
| 0-0 | 14.7% | |
| 1-1 | 14.1% |
AVS vs Vizela stats
AVS and Vizela recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
AVS and Vizela season so far
AVS record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Vizela record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
AVS vs Vizela head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 | Vizela | AVS | Primeira Liga | 2-2 |
| 2025-05-24 | AVS | Vizela | Primeira Liga | 3-0 |
| 2023-07-28 | AVS | Vizela | Taça da Liga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
AVS vs Vizela odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.7%, draw 28.4%, away 41.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 3.24 | 2.31 |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.22 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.35 | 2.27 |
| Marathonbet | 2.94 | 3.24 | 2.29 |
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.45 | 2.30 |
| SBO | 2.58 | 3.00 | 2.32 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .