Segunda Liga · ·Matchday 10

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa

Garuda Lions Prediction: Lusitânia Lourosa

0 – 1 Predicted score · 18% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.53 vs 0.54.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Estádio Marcolino de Castro, Santa Maria da FeiraReferee: Jose Rodrigues

Feirense 28%
Draw 29%
Lusitânia Lourosa 43%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Lusitânia Lourosa wins
43%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
34%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
18% of simulated outcomes

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFeirenseDrawLusitânia Lourosa
Model12.0%27.5%60.5%
Market33.4%29.5%37.1%
Final28.0%29.0%43.0%
Edge-5.4%-0.5%+5.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Lusitânia Lourosa

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.53 vs 0.54.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Lusitânia Lourosa below our published probability: +5.8 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.56, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +10.0% per unit staked (our 43.0% × 2.56 − 1).

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa match preview

Feirense faces Lusitânia Lourosa in the Segunda Liga, with the model predicting a challenging match for the home side. Feirense has struggled recently, recording six consecutive games without a win, while Lusitânia Lourosa has shown better form, remaining unbeaten in their last six matches, including four wins. The probabilities suggest a 13% chance of a Feirense victory, a 27% likelihood of a draw, and a 60% chance for Lusitânia Lourosa to secure the win.

The expected goals indicate a significant disparity, with Feirense projected to score 0.62 and Lusitânia Lourosa at 1.61. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring with a 16% probability. Both teams scoring is also forecasted at 38%, reflecting a potentially low-scoring encounter.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Feirense ↓ / Lusitânia Lour → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 18% 15% 1 12% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 62%
3+ goals 34%
No goals 14%

Feirense and Lusitânia Lourosa expected goals

Feirense 0.54
Lusitânia Lourosa 1.53

Total expected goals: 2.07

Feirense and Lusitânia Lourosa attack and defence ratings

Feirense

Attack 0.48 -52%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Lusitânia Lourosa

Attack 1.29 +29%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Segunda Liga

Before and after this match

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Lusitânia Lourosa 43.0% 2.33 +5.8% 2.56
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 65.7% 1.52 — —
Both teams to score No 66.1% 1.51 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 72.0% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 39.5% 2.53 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Feirense28.0%
Draw29.0%
Lusitânia Lourosa43.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.534.3%
Under 2.565.7%
Both teams to scoreYes33.9%
No66.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)57.0%
12 (either side)71.0%
X2 (draw or away)72.0%
Handicap -1Lusitânia Lourosa win33.1%
Push (exactly one goal)27.4%
Loss39.5%
Correct score (top 3)0-118.2%
0-214.7%
0-013.6%

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa stats

Feirense and Lusitânia Lourosa recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Feirense and Lusitânia Lourosa season so far

league record

Feirense record

  • They have won 0 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 8 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Lusitânia Lourosa record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Feirense wins 0Draws 2Lusitânia Lourosa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-22Lusitânia LourosaFeirenseSegunda Liga1-0
2025-09-28FeirenseLusitânia LourosaSegunda Liga1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Feirense vs Lusitânia Lourosa odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 33.4%, draw 29.5%, away 37.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.77 3.14 2.46
Bet365 2.75 3.10 2.50
BetVictor 2.70 3.10 2.50
Betano 2.80 3.15 2.52
Betfair 2.75 3.10 2.45
Dafabet 2.85 3.30 2.55
Marathonbet 2.77 3.14 2.46
Pinnacle 2.81 3.19 2.56
SBO 2.54 2.87 2.33
William Hill 2.75 2.90 2.45

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.76 ▼ -0.01
X 3.12 ▲ +0.02
2 2.48 ▲ +0.02

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Lusitânia Lourosa Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now