Taça de Portugal
·
Full time
·Round of 64
Olhanense
vs
Oliveira Hospital
1 – 1 Full time
| 19′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 27′ | Olhanense | ||
| 28′ | Carlos Ventura | ||
| 49′ | C. Carioca | ||
| 55′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 71′ | Olhanense | ||
| 98′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 103′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense | ||
| 120′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense | ||
| 120′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense | ||
| 120′ | Oliveira Hospital | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense | ||
| 120′ | Olhanense |
Olhanense
42%
Draw
26%
Oliveira Hospital
31%
Olhanense vs Oliveira Hospital overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Olhanense vs Oliveira Hospital
| Probability | Olhanense | Draw | Oliveira Hospital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.4% | 26.5% | 31.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 42.4% | 26.5% | 31.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
1+ goals
94%
2+ goals
81%
3+ goals
57%
No goals
6%
Olhanense and Oliveira Hospital expected goals
Olhanense
1.61
Oliveira Hospital
1.36
Total expected goals: 2.97
Olhanense and Oliveira Hospital attack and defence ratings
Olhanense
Attack
0.94 -6%
Defence
0.83 -17%
Oliveira Hospital
Attack
1.11 +11%
Defence
1.01 +1%
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Olhanense vs Oliveira Hospital: result vs prediction
Olhanense 1 – 1 Oliveira Hospital
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Round of 64 fixtures
Before and after this match
Olhanense vs Oliveira Hospital markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olhanense | 42.4% | 2.36 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.1% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.6% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.5% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.6% | 1.74 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olhanense | 42.4% |
| Draw | 26.5% | |
| Oliveira Hospital | 31.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.6% |
| No | 39.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Olhanense win | 22.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.2% | |
| Loss | 57.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 1-2 | 7.6% |
Olhanense vs Oliveira Hospital stats
Olhanense and Oliveira Hospital recent form
| W | |
| WWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.