Copa del Rey Β· Β·Round of 128

Anaitasuna vs Alaves

Garuda Lions Prediction: Anaitasuna

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Anaitasuna 41%
Draw 25%
Alaves 34%

Confidence: Medium  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Anaitasuna wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
65%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Anaitasuna vs Alaves overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Anaitasuna vs Alaves

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAnaitasunaDrawAlaves
Model40.6%25.2%34.2%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final40.6%25.2%34.2%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Medium

Anaitasuna vs Alaves match preview

Anaitasuna enters this Copa del Rey matchup with a strong recent form, winning their last two matches. They are given a 41% probability of winning against Alaves, who have struggled lately with a record of one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six games. The expected goals for Anaitasuna stand at 1.70, while Alaves is projected to score 1.54.

The model suggests a likely scoreline of 2-1 in favor of Anaitasuna, with a 9% probability. Additionally, there is a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are expected to score, with a 65% probability. The confidence grade for this prediction is rated as B.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Anaitasuna ↓ / Alaves β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 8% 2 9% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 84%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Anaitasuna and Alaves expected goals

Anaitasuna 1.70
Alaves 1.54

Total expected goals: 3.24

Anaitasuna and Alaves attack and defence ratings

Anaitasuna

Attack 1.60 +60%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Alaves

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Before and after this match

Anaitasuna vs Alaves markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Anaitasuna 40.6% 2.46 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 62.9% 1.59 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 65.3% 1.53 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.8% 1.34 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 59.4% 1.68 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Anaitasuna40.6%
Draw25.2%
Alaves34.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562.9%
Under 2.537.1%
Both teams to scoreYes65.3%
No34.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.8%
12 (either side)74.8%
X2 (draw or away)59.4%
Handicap -1Anaitasuna win21.5%
Push (exactly one goal)19.1%
Loss59.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.3%
2-18.7%
1-27.9%

Anaitasuna vs Alaves stats

Anaitasuna and Alaves recent form

newest first
Anaitasuna WW
Alaves LDLLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.

Anaitasuna vs Alaves head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Anaitasuna vs Alaves odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Anaitasuna Predicted score 2 – 1 Medium Bet Now
v Bet Now