Atlético Baleares
vs
Eldense
Garuda Lions Prediction: Eldense
0 – 1 Predicted score · 11% model probability
Atlético Baleares vs Eldense overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Atlético Baleares vs Eldense
| Probability | Atlético Baleares | Draw | Eldense |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.8% | 28.7% | 46.5% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 24.8% | 28.7% | 46.5% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Eldense
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.47 vs 1.01.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Atlético Baleares vs Eldense match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Atlético Baleares faces Eldense with a kickoff scheduled for October 29, 2026. According to our model, Atlético Baleares has a 25% probability of winning, while Eldense stands at 46%, with a 29% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1 in favor of Eldense, occurring at an 11% probability. Expected goals for Atlético Baleares are 1.01, compared to Eldense's 1.47.
Recent form shows Atlético Baleares with a record of L-W-W, while Eldense has W-W-L-L-W-D. The model indicates a 45% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 50% chance that both teams will score. The overall confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Atlético Baleares and Eldense expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.48
Atlético Baleares and Eldense attack and defence ratings
Atlético Baleares
Eldense
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
Before and after this match
Atlético Baleares vs Eldense markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eldense | 46.5% | 2.15 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.8% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 75.2% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atlético Baleares | 24.8% |
| Draw | 28.7% | |
| Eldense | 46.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.3% |
| No | 49.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 53.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 75.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Eldense win | 23.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 53.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 0-1 | 11.0% | |
| 0-0 | 9.6% |
Atlético Baleares vs Eldense stats
Atlético Baleares and Eldense recent form
| LWW | |
| WWLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.