Manacor
vs
Villarreal
Garuda Lions Prediction: Villarreal
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Manacor vs Villarreal overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Manacor vs Villarreal
| Probability | Manacor | Draw | Villarreal |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 15.8% | 18.3% | 65.9% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 15.8% | 18.3% | 65.9% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Villarreal
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.64 vs 1.28.
Manacor vs Villarreal match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Manacor faces Villarreal with a significant disparity in expected performance. Our model assigns a 16% probability of a Manacor victory, while Villarreal stands at 66%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-2 in favor of Villarreal, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.28 for Manacor and 2.64 for Villarreal.
Recent form shows Villarreal with a mixed record of W-L-W-W-L-L, indicating some inconsistency. However, the model suggests a high likelihood of goals, with a 75% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 68% probability that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this forecast is B, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Manacor and Villarreal expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.92
Manacor and Villarreal attack and defence ratings
Manacor
Villarreal
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
- GimnΓ‘stica Segoviana vs Cultural Leonesa
- Llanera v Ponferradina β match page
- Don Benito vs Extremadura 1924
- AtlΓ©tico Paso vs Cordoba β team news & stats
- Tudelano v Zaragoza β match page
- Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano β team news & stats
- Arosa vs Pontevedra
- Alcazar vs Malaga β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Manacor vs Villarreal markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Villarreal | 65.9% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.9% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% | 1.48 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 84.2% | 1.19 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Villarreal win | 45.8% | 2.18 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Manacor | 15.8% |
| Draw | 18.3% | |
| Villarreal | 65.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 25.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% |
| No | 32.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 34.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 84.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Villarreal win | 45.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 34.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.9% |
| 1-3 | 7.8% | |
| 1-1 | 7.4% |
Manacor vs Villarreal stats
Manacor and Villarreal recent form
| Manacor | no matches on record |
| WLWWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.