Copa del Rey Β· Β·Round of 128

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano

Garuda Lions Prediction: Rayo Vallecano

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Nuevo Colombino, Huelva

Recreativo Huelva 27%
Draw 27%
Rayo Vallecano 46%

Confidence: Medium  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Rayo Vallecano wins
46%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRecreativo HuelvaDrawRayo Vallecano
Model27.2%26.7%46.1%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final27.2%26.7%46.1%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Medium

Why Rayo Vallecano

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.22.

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano match preview

Recreativo Huelva faces Rayo Vallecano in the Copa del Rey on October 27, 2026. According to our model, Rayo Vallecano has a 46% chance of winning, while both Recreativo Huelva and a draw are at 27%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 9% probability. The expected goals for Recreativo Huelva is 1.22, compared to Rayo Vallecano's 1.64.

In terms of goal-scoring potential, there is a 54% likelihood of over 2.5 goals, and both teams are expected to score with a 58% probability. Rayo Vallecano's recent form shows a mix of results with two draws, a win, and two losses, while Recreativo Huelva's recent performance is not available. The confidence grade for this match is B.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Recreativo Hue ↓ / Rayo Vallecano β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 8% 1 13% 9% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Recreativo Huelva and Rayo Vallecano expected goals

Recreativo Huelva 1.22
Rayo Vallecano 1.64

Total expected goals: 2.86

Recreativo Huelva and Rayo Vallecano attack and defence ratings

Recreativo Huelva

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Rayo Vallecano

Attack 0.84 -16%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Copa del Rey

Before and after this match

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Rayo Vallecano 46.1% 2.17 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.4% 1.84 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 57.9% 1.73 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.3% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 53.9% 1.86 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Recreativo Huelva27.2%
Draw26.7%
Rayo Vallecano46.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.4%
Under 2.545.6%
Both teams to scoreYes57.9%
No42.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)53.9%
12 (either side)73.3%
X2 (draw or away)72.8%
Handicap -1Rayo Vallecano win24.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss53.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.6%
1-29.4%
0-18.3%

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano stats

Recreativo Huelva and Rayo Vallecano recent form

newest first
Recreativo Huelva no matches on record
Rayo Vallecano DWLWLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Recreativo Huelva vs Rayo Vallecano odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Rayo Vallecano Predicted score 1 – 2 Medium Bet Now
v Bet Now