Varea
vs
FC Andorra
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Andorra
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Varea vs FC Andorra overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Varea vs FC Andorra
| Probability | Varea | Draw | FC Andorra |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 26.0% | 26.3% | 47.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 26.0% | 26.3% | 47.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why FC Andorra
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.19.
Varea vs FC Andorra match preview
In the upcoming Copa del Rey match, Varea faces FC Andorra with a kickoff scheduled for October 29, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the match outcome show Varea at 26%, a draw at 26%, and FC Andorra leading with 48%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a probability of 10%.
When analyzing the expected goals, Varea is projected to score 1.19 while FC Andorra is forecasted at 1.68. There is a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are expected to score with a probability of 58%. FC Andorra's recent form includes one win, one draw, and three losses in their last six matches.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Varea and FC Andorra expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.88
Varea and FC Andorra attack and defence ratings
Varea
FC Andorra
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Round of 128 fixtures
Before and after this match
Varea vs FC Andorra markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Andorra | 47.6% | 2.10 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 74.0% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Varea | 26.0% |
| Draw | 26.3% | |
| FC Andorra | 47.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% |
| No | 42.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Andorra win | 26.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 52.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.5% |
| 1-2 | 9.5% | |
| 0-1 | 8.3% |
Varea vs FC Andorra stats
Varea and FC Andorra recent form
| Varea | no matches on record |
| WDWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.