Allsvenskan · Full time ·Matchday 23

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna

5 – 6 Full time

28′Wilmer Odefalk
48′Simon Strand
55′Abdihakin Ali
57′Mads Hansen
58′Mads Thychosen
59′Kamilcan Sever
61′Wilmer Odefalk
65′Eskil Smidesang EdhLukas Bergquist
65′Yannick Emilio GeigerTaha Ayari
65′Oliver BergLukas Björklund
65′Kamilcan Sever
70′Anton Kurochkin
72′Kamilcan SeverDavid Isso
73′Taha Ayari
74′Sebastian Lund HausnerDiogo Tomas
75′Linus CarlstrandSixten Gustafsson
76′Jordan simpsonPavle Vagic
81′Sixten Gustafsson
83′Leo Cavallius
83′Sixten Gustafsson
90′Herve MatthysWilmer Olofsson
90′Johan Hove
90′Jose Riveiro
90′Mads Hansen
90′Simon Strand

Strawberry Arena, SolnaReferee: Adi Aganovic

AIK Stockholm 50%
Draw 25%
IF Brommapojkarna 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

25 Shots 13
12 Shots on target 9
68 Possession % 32
11 Corners 0
11 Fouls 13
1 Offsides 0
2 Saves 7
573 Accurate passes 234

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna overview

Garuda Lions analysis: AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAIK StockholmDrawIF Brommapojkarna
Model51.1%24.5%24.3%
Market49.3%24.8%25.9%
Final49.8%24.7%25.5%
Edge+0.5%-0.1%-0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why AIK Stockholm

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.25.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

AIK Stockholm ↓ / IF Brommapojka → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 11% 6% 2 8% 10% 6% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

AIK Stockholm and IF Brommapojkarna expected goals

AIK Stockholm 1.88
IF Brommapojkarna 1.25

Total expected goals: 3.13

AIK Stockholm and IF Brommapojkarna attack and defence ratings

AIK Stockholm

Attack 1.06 +6%
Defence 1.06 +6%

IF Brommapojkarna

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.16 +16%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna: result vs prediction

AIK Stockholm 5 – 6 IF Brommapojkarna

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 23 fixtures

Allsvenskan

Before and after this match

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 AIK Stockholm 49.8% 2.01 +0.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.6% 1.65 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.6% 1.62 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.3% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.9% 2.05 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2AIK Stockholm49.8%
Draw24.7%
IF Brommapojkarna25.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.6%
Under 2.539.4%
Both teams to scoreYes61.6%
No38.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.5%
12 (either side)75.3%
X2 (draw or away)50.2%
Handicap -1AIK Stockholm win29.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.5%
Loss48.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.3%
2-19.7%
2-07.7%

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna stats

AIK Stockholm and IF Brommapojkarna recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

AIK Stockholm and IF Brommapojkarna going into this match

league record before kick-off

AIK Stockholm record

  • They have won 9 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 22 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 22 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

IF Brommapojkarna record

  • They have won 7 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 22 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

6AIK Stockholm wins 3Draws 1IF Brommapojkarna wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-13IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmAllsvenskan2-2
2025-09-15AIK StockholmIF BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan2-1
2025-05-25IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmAllsvenskan0-1
2025-01-25IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmFriendlies Clubs3-0
2024-08-25AIK StockholmIF BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan2-1
2024-04-06IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmAllsvenskan2-2
2024-01-27IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmFriendlies Clubs0-3
2023-08-12AIK StockholmIF BrommapojkarnaAllsvenskan2-2
2023-07-01IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmAllsvenskan0-2
2018-08-19IF BrommapojkarnaAIK StockholmAllsvenskan0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

AIK Stockholm vs IF Brommapojkarna odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.3%, draw 24.8%, away 25.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.88 3.80 3.64
Bet365 1.91 3.75 3.60
BetVictor 1.85 3.70 3.50
Betano 1.93 3.75 3.55
Betfair 1.90 3.80 3.70
Dafabet 1.94 3.80 3.65
Marathonbet 1.86 3.80 3.65
Pinnacle 1.91 3.86 3.83
SBO 1.90 3.39 3.26
William Hill 1.85 3.50 3.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.90 —
X 3.77 —
2 3.62 —

15 snapshots recorded, from .