Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
vs
Olympique Béja
Garuda Lions Prediction: Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja
| Probability | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | Draw | Olympique Béja |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 56.4% | 27.3% | 16.4% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 56.4% | 27.3% | 16.4% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 0.75.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja match preview
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane is set to face Olympique Béja in the Tunisia Ligue 1 on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Jeunesse Sportive Omrane has a 56% probability of winning, while Olympique Béja stands at 16%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0, with an expected goals tally of 1.60 for Jeunesse Sportive Omrane and 0.75 for Olympique Béja.
In terms of recent form, Jeunesse Sportive Omrane has recorded a series of results with two wins, two draws, and one loss, while Olympique Béja has struggled, with no wins in their last five matches (two draws and three losses). The probability of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 42%, and both teams to score stands at 43%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane and Olympique Béja expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.35
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane and Olympique Béja attack and defence ratings
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
Olympique Béja
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 56.4% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.3% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.7% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% | 1.20 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.6% | 2.29 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 56.4% |
| Draw | 27.3% | |
| Olympique Béja | 16.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.3% |
| No | 56.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 43.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane win | 31.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.3% | |
| Loss | 43.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.1% |
| 1-1 | 12.6% | |
| 2-0 | 12.2% |
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja stats
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane and Olympique Béja recent form
| DWDWLD | |
| LDDLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane and Olympique Béja season so far
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Olympique Béja record
- They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Olympique Béja | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2025-11-10 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | Olympique Béja | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.