AS Marsa
vs
CS Hammam-Lif
1 – 1 Full time
| 21′ | N. ManiY. Dao | ||
| 40′ | M. Traidi | ||
| 43′ | A. S. Berete | ||
| 45′ | M. Hamrouni | ||
| 46′ | R. KamergiM. Mejri | ||
| 60′ | H. Ghrairi | ||
| 64′ | AifiaO. Adejoh | ||
| 64′ | A. TraidiA. Ben Hamida | ||
| 69′ | M. Ben TibaY. Chamakhi | ||
| 69′ | H. MhamdiOubaid | ||
| 70′ | I. Dridi | ||
| 84′ | GuessmiR. Gneba | ||
| 84′ | K. KhalfaAbdulwadud | ||
| 86′ | Abdulwadud | ||
| 90′ | AS Marsa |
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif overview
Garuda Lions analysis: AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif
| Probability | AS Marsa | Draw | CS Hammam-Lif |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.6% | 36.9% | 16.5% |
| Market | 47.6% | 31.2% | 21.1% |
| Final | 47.4% | 32.6% | 20.0% |
| Edge | -0.3% | +1.4% | -1.2% |
Why AS Marsa
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.01 vs 0.49.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.51
AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif attack and defence ratings
AS Marsa
CS Hammam-Lif
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif: result vs prediction
AS Marsa 1 – 1 CS Hammam-Lif
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
- CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse — team news & stats
- US Ben Guerdane v Stade Tunisien — match page
- Jeunesse Sportive Omrane vs Olympique Béja — team news & stats
- ES Tunis v US Monastirienne — match page
- ES Sahel vs CS Sfaxien — team news & stats
- Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer v Club Africain — match page
- ES Metlaoui vs ES Zarzis
Before and after this match
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AS Marsa | 47.4% | 2.11 | -0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 80.7% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.4% | 1.87 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AS Marsa | 47.4% |
| Draw | 32.6% | |
| CS Hammam-Lif | 20.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 19.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 80.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 25.9% |
| No | 74.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 67.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | AS Marsa win | 19.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 27.5% | |
| Loss | 53.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 23.2% |
| 1-0 | 21.3% | |
| 1-1 | 12.2% |
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif stats
AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif recent form
| WDWLDL | |
| DWLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif going into this match
AS Marsa record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
CS Hammam-Lif record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 6 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-15 | AS Marsa | CS Hammam-Lif | Ligue 2 | 1-1 |
| 2024-10-27 | CS Hammam-Lif | AS Marsa | Ligue 2 | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.6%, draw 31.2%, away 21.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 2.85 | 4.28 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 2.90 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.63 | 3.90 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 2.95 | 4.25 |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.00 | 4.33 |
| Dafabet | 1.95 | 2.95 | 4.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 2.85 | 4.15 |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 2.93 | 4.46 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 2.75 | 4.33 |