Tunisia Ligue 1 Β· Β·Matchday 7

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif

Garuda Lions Prediction: Draw

0 – 0 Predicted score Β· 30% model probability

Abdelaziz Chtioui Stadium, La Marsa

AS Marsa 38%
Draw 42%
CS Hammam-Lif 20%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance of a draw
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
70%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
22%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 0
30% of simulated outcomes

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif overview

Garuda Lions analysis: AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAS MarsaDrawCS Hammam-Lif
Model37.7%42.3%20.0%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final37.7%42.3%20.0%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif match preview

AS Marsa faces CS Hammam-Lif in the Tunisia Ligue 1, with a kickoff scheduled for October 24, 2026. According to our model, AS Marsa has a 38% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 42% and CS Hammam-Lif at 20%. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 0-0, occurring with a 30% likelihood. Expected goals for AS Marsa are 0.77, compared to 0.49 for CS Hammam-Lif.

In terms of recent form, AS Marsa has recorded a series of results including draws and a win, while CS Hammam-Lif has struggled, losing four out of their last five matches. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is only at 13%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 22%. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

AS Marsa ↓ / CS Hammam-Lif β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 30% 1 21% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 70%
2+ goals 37%
3+ goals 13%
No goals 30%

AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif expected goals

AS Marsa 0.77
CS Hammam-Lif 0.49

Total expected goals: 1.25

AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif attack and defence ratings

AS Marsa

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.06 +6%

CS Hammam-Lif

Attack 0.64 -36%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Tunisia Ligue 1

Before and after this match

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Draw 42.3% 2.36 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 86.8% 1.15 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 78.3% 1.28 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 80.0% 1.25 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 62.3% 1.60 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2AS Marsa37.7%
Draw42.3%
CS Hammam-Lif20.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.513.2%
Under 2.586.8%
Both teams to scoreYes21.7%
No78.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)80.0%
12 (either side)57.7%
X2 (draw or away)62.3%
Handicap -1AS Marsa win12.4%
Push (exactly one goal)25.2%
Loss62.3%
Correct score (top 3)0-029.6%
1-020.9%
0-112.8%

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif stats

AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif recent form

newest first
AS Marsa DWLDLD
CS Hammam-Lif WLLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

AS Marsa and CS Hammam-Lif season so far

league record

AS Marsa record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 5 matches.

CS Hammam-Lif record

  • They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 5 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot X Draw Predicted score 0 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now