CS Hammam-Lif
vs
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
1 – 1 Full time
| 19′ | O. Belhaj | ||
| 25′ | Z. Ben Salem | ||
| 30′ | Z. Ben Salem | ||
| 45′ | O. BelhajA. Jouini | ||
| 59′ | B. Touati | ||
| 60′ | S. Marouani | ||
| 61′ | H. MhamdiM. Mejri | ||
| 61′ | M. Ben TibaY. Chamakhi | ||
| 66′ | A. KoudhaiA. Abassi | ||
| 72′ | M. JammelC. Zoughlami | ||
| 73′ | M. Souissi | ||
| 84′ | A. Jouini | ||
| 84′ | B. TouatiS. Abdelli | ||
| 85′ | A. S. BereteA. Meskini | ||
| 89′ | H. Kouki |
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
| Probability | CS Hammam-Lif | Draw | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 30.2% | 40.4% | 29.5% |
| Market | 40.7% | 33.0% | 26.3% |
| Final | 38.0% | 34.9% | 27.1% |
| Edge | -2.6% | +1.8% | +0.8% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CS Hammam-Lif and Jeunesse Sportive Omrane expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.42
CS Hammam-Lif and Jeunesse Sportive Omrane attack and defence ratings
CS Hammam-Lif
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane: result vs prediction
CS Hammam-Lif 1 – 1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CS Hammam-Lif | 38.0% | 2.63 | -2.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 82.8% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 72.9% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.9% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 69.8% | 1.43 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CS Hammam-Lif | 38.0% |
| Draw | 34.9% | |
| Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | 27.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 17.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 82.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 27.1% |
| No | 72.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 65.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | CS Hammam-Lif win | 9.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 69.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 25.4% |
| 1-0 | 16.1% | |
| 0-1 | 15.8% |
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane stats
CS Hammam-Lif and Jeunesse Sportive Omrane recent form
| WLLLL | |
| DWDWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 5 completed matches.
CS Hammam-Lif and Jeunesse Sportive Omrane going into this match
CS Hammam-Lif record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 5 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-12 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | CS Hammam-Lif | Ligue 2 | 3-2 |
| 2023-12-03 | CS Hammam-Lif | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | Ligue 2 | 0-1 |
| 2023-03-11 | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | CS Hammam-Lif | Ligue 2 | 2-2 |
| 2022-10-29 | CS Hammam-Lif | Jeunesse Sportive Omrane | Ligue 2 | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.7%, draw 33.0%, away 26.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 2.71 | 3.50 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 2.75 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.50 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 2.71 | 3.40 |
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 2.83 | 3.50 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.62 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .