Olympique Béja
vs
ES Sahel
1 – 2 Full time
| 8′ | Y. Azib | ||
| 9′ | O. Abid | ||
| 19′ | A. Ben Dhiaf | ||
| 35′ | I. Ogoulola | ||
| 41′ | O. Diakhate | ||
| 45′ | M. Hedhli | ||
| 62′ | E. H. GafsiO. Sayari | ||
| 67′ | I. OgoulolaF. Ben Hssine | ||
| 74′ | A. Ben DhiafA. Amri | ||
| 81′ | M. Ben RajehM. H. Hadouchi | ||
| 82′ | ES Sahel | ||
| 87′ | A. Sidibe | ||
| 90′ | A. Sidibe | ||
| 90′ | A. Sidibe | ||
| 90′ | Olympique Béja |
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel
| Probability | Olympique Béja | Draw | ES Sahel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.1% | 28.7% | 25.1% |
| Market | 25.9% | 31.7% | 42.4% |
| Final | 31.0% | 31.0% | 38.0% |
| Edge | +5.1% | -0.7% | -4.3% |
Why ES Sahel
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Olympique Béja and ES Sahel expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.49
Olympique Béja and ES Sahel attack and defence ratings
Olympique Béja
ES Sahel
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel: result vs prediction
Olympique Béja 1 – 2 ES Sahel
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
- ES Hammam-Sousse vs US Ben Guerdane — team news & stats
- US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer — team news & stats
- CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
- AS Marsa v ES Metlaoui — match page
- CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis — team news & stats
- Club Africain vs CA Bizertin
- Stade Tunisien v ES Zarzis — match page
Before and after this match
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ES Sahel | 38.0% | 2.63 | -4.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.6% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 69.0% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 74.9% | 1.34 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olympique Béja | 31.0% |
| Draw | 31.0% | |
| ES Sahel | 38.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.6% |
| No | 49.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | ES Sahel win | 9.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.4% | |
| Loss | 74.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 1-0 | 10.9% | |
| 0-0 | 9.5% |
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel stats
Olympique Béja and ES Sahel recent form
| LDDLLD | |
| LLDWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Olympique Béja and ES Sahel going into this match
Olympique Béja record
- They have won 0 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
ES Sahel record
- They have won 1 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 3-1 |
| 2025-10-22 | ES Sahel | Olympique Béja | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 1-2 |
| 2025-01-18 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | Ligue 1 | 0-2 |
| 2024-08-31 | ES Sahel | Olympique Béja | Ligue 1 | 0-1 |
| 2023-10-28 | ES Sahel | Olympique Béja | Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
| 2023-08-23 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2023-06-30 | ES Sahel | Olympique Béja | Ligue 1 | 5-0 |
| 2023-05-20 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
| 2022-04-13 | ES Sahel | Olympique Béja | Ligue 1 | 2-2 |
| 2021-11-22 | Olympique Béja | ES Sahel | Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 25.9%, draw 31.7%, away 42.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.58 | 2.81 | 2.11 |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.00 |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 2.81 | 2.09 |
| Pinnacle | 3.48 | 2.81 | 2.23 |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .