US Monastirienne
vs
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
1 – 0 Full time
| 3′ | A. Ba | ||
| 17′ | R. Azzouz | ||
| 45′ | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | ||
| 46′ | N. AtouiA. Jouadi | ||
| 57′ | S. BarhoumiY. Amri | ||
| 62′ | M. MehriA. Boulila | ||
| 63′ | S. Barhoumi | ||
| 65′ | H. Ben AmeurL. Bouraoui | ||
| 67′ | A. Chouaya | ||
| 74′ | F. AjroudiH. Montassar | ||
| 79′ | C. El DjebaliM. Boussadia | ||
| 85′ | R. Boukadida | ||
| 87′ | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer |
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer overview
Garuda Lions analysis: US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
| Probability | US Monastirienne | Draw | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.4% | 39.4% | 27.1% |
| Market | 48.7% | 31.6% | 19.6% |
| Final | 44.9% | 33.6% | 21.5% |
| Edge | -3.8% | +1.9% | +1.9% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
US Monastirienne and Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.48
US Monastirienne and Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer attack and defence ratings
US Monastirienne
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer: result vs prediction
US Monastirienne 1 – 0 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | US Monastirienne | 44.9% | 2.23 | -3.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 81.4% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 71.5% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.5% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.6% | 1.50 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | US Monastirienne | 44.9% |
| Draw | 33.6% | |
| Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 21.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 18.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 81.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 28.5% |
| No | 71.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | US Monastirienne win | 11.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.2% | |
| Loss | 66.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 24.0% |
| 1-0 | 16.8% | |
| 0-1 | 14.4% |
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer stats
US Monastirienne and Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer recent form
| DWDWDW | |
| WDWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
US Monastirienne and Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer going into this match
US Monastirienne record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer record
- They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 5 matches.
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 48.7%, draw 31.6%, away 19.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 2.84 | 4.70 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 2.88 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 2.63 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 2.84 | 4.55 |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 2.90 | 4.75 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 2.75 | 4.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .