Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
vs
Club Africain
Garuda Lions Prediction: Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
1 – 0 Predicted score · 17% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.69.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer vs Club Africain overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer vs Club Africain
| Probability | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | Draw | Club Africain |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.7% | 35.5% | 22.7% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 41.7% | 35.5% | 22.7% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.69.
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer vs Club Africain match preview
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer faces Club Africain in a Tunisia Ligue 1 matchup, with the model giving Progrès a 42% chance of victory, while a draw stands at 36% and Club Africain at 23%. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 1-0 in favor of Progrès, with an expected goals tally of 1.03 for Progrès and 0.69 for Club Africain.
In terms of recent form, Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer has recorded a sequence of L-W-D-W-D-W, while Club Africain shows L-W-W-D-L-W. The model indicates a 25% probability for over 2.5 goals and a 33% chance for both teams to score. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer and Club Africain expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.73
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer and Club Africain attack and defence ratings
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
Club Africain
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer vs Club Africain markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 41.7% | 2.40 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 66.6% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.3% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 41.7% |
| Draw | 35.5% | |
| Club Africain | 22.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 75.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 33.4% |
| No | 66.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 64.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer win | 17.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.6% | |
| Loss | 58.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 19.1% |
| 1-0 | 17.2% | |
| 1-1 | 14.0% |
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer vs Club Africain stats
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer and Club Africain recent form
| LWDWDW | |
| LWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer and Club Africain season so far
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
Club Africain record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.