CA Bizertin
vs
ES Hammam-Sousse
3 – 1 Full time
| 12′ | W. Chihi | ||
| 32′ | M. A. Jarraya | ||
| 39′ | O. Tenguiano | ||
| 46′ | M. TraoreA. Chaabane | ||
| 47′ | W. Timi | ||
| 53′ | R. RehimiB. Ouni | ||
| 56′ | R. OuniF. Ouji | ||
| 56′ | T. Ben ZitounR. Aissaoui | ||
| 64′ | FigoO. Martin | ||
| 64′ | A. HssineM. Baayou | ||
| 69′ | W. TimiZ. Berrima | ||
| 69′ | W. ChihiI. Midani | ||
| 77′ | CA Bizertin | ||
| 84′ | I. HouliR. Abdallah | ||
| 86′ | M. Doukali | ||
| 87′ | O. FatyO. Ayinde | ||
| 90′ | N. El Beji | ||
| 90′ | A. Dridi |
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse
| Probability | CA Bizertin | Draw | ES Hammam-Sousse |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.2% | 35.6% | 12.2% |
| Market | 52.7% | 29.5% | 17.8% |
| Final | 52.6% | 31.0% | 16.4% |
| Edge | -0.1% | +1.5% | -1.4% |
Why CA Bizertin
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.09 vs 0.39.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CA Bizertin and ES Hammam-Sousse expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.48
CA Bizertin and ES Hammam-Sousse attack and defence ratings
CA Bizertin
ES Hammam-Sousse
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse: result vs prediction
CA Bizertin 3 – 1 ES Hammam-Sousse
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CA Bizertin | 52.6% | 1.90 | -0.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 81.5% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 77.7% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% | 1.20 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.8% | 2.09 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CA Bizertin | 52.6% |
| Draw | 31.0% | |
| ES Hammam-Sousse | 16.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 18.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 81.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 22.3% |
| No | 77.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 83.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | CA Bizertin win | 22.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 29.5% | |
| Loss | 47.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 23.9% |
| 0-0 | 23.8% | |
| 2-0 | 13.5% |
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse stats
CA Bizertin and ES Hammam-Sousse recent form
| DLDWWL | |
| LLLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
CA Bizertin and ES Hammam-Sousse going into this match
CA Bizertin record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
ES Hammam-Sousse record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 6 matches.
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | ES Hammam-Sousse | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-26 | CA Bizertin | ES Hammam-Sousse | Ligue 1 | 2-2 |
| 2023-01-25 | ES Hammam-Sousse | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 0-1 |
| 2022-10-22 | CA Bizertin | ES Hammam-Sousse | Ligue 1 | 2-2 |
| 2022-02-26 | ES Hammam-Sousse | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2021-10-23 | CA Bizertin | ES Hammam-Sousse | Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
| 2012-05-23 | CA Bizertin | ES Hammam-Sousse | Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2011-12-11 | ES Hammam-Sousse | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
CA Bizertin vs ES Hammam-Sousse odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.7%, draw 29.5%, away 17.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.04 | 5.21 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.80 | 4.60 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.10 | 5.20 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.10 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.15 | 5.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.04 | 5.05 |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 3.18 | 5.32 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.90 | 5.00 |