Club Africain
vs
CA Bizertin
3 – 2 Full time
| 27′ | H. Khadhraoui | ||
| 30′ | H. Khadhraoui | ||
| 31′ | H. Khadhraoui | ||
| 37′ | R. El Djebali | ||
| 54′ | S. DialloI. Midani | ||
| 54′ | A. FerchichiW. Timi | ||
| 57′ | T. NkengS. Kadida | ||
| 57′ | R. El DjebaliH. Labidi | ||
| 57′ | H. KhadhraouiA. Harzi | ||
| 58′ | Y. Bouabid | ||
| 68′ | G. Zaalouni | ||
| 72′ | M. Allela | ||
| 73′ | O. Faty | ||
| 73′ | O. FatyO. Ayinde | ||
| 73′ | M. A. GasmiB. Ouni | ||
| 78′ | M. ZaddemO. Elsharimi | ||
| 82′ | M. Allela | ||
| 83′ | A. Chamakh | ||
| 84′ | W. Chihi | ||
| 85′ | H. AmamouM. Bah | ||
| 90′ | B. Ouni | ||
| 90′ | Club Africain |
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Club Africain vs CA Bizertin
| Probability | Club Africain | Draw | CA Bizertin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.1% | 31.2% | 13.6% |
| Market | 60.7% | 27.4% | 11.9% |
| Final | 59.3% | 28.4% | 12.3% |
| Edge | -1.4% | +1.0% | +0.4% |
Why Club Africain
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.31 vs 0.52.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Club Africain and CA Bizertin expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.83
Club Africain and CA Bizertin attack and defence ratings
Club Africain
CA Bizertin
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin: result vs prediction
Club Africain 3 – 2 CA Bizertin
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
- ES Hammam-Sousse vs US Ben Guerdane — team news & stats
- US Monastirienne vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer — team news & stats
- CS Hammam-Lif vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
- AS Marsa v ES Metlaoui — match page
- Olympique Béja vs ES Sahel
- CS Sfaxien vs ES Tunis — team news & stats
- Stade Tunisien v ES Zarzis — match page
Before and after this match
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Africain | 59.3% | 1.69 | -1.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 72.4% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 69.4% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.7% | 1.14 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.9% | 2.23 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Club Africain | 59.3% |
| Draw | 28.4% | |
| CA Bizertin | 12.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 72.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 30.6% |
| No | 69.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 87.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 40.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Club Africain win | 27.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 28.0% | |
| Loss | 44.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 20.0% |
| 0-0 | 17.2% | |
| 2-0 | 13.8% |
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin stats
Club Africain and CA Bizertin recent form
| WDLWDW | |
| WDLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Club Africain and CA Bizertin going into this match
CA Bizertin record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Club Africain | CA Bizertin | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2025-05-04 | CA Bizertin | Club Africain | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2024-12-28 | Club Africain | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2024-06-26 | CA Bizertin | Club Africain | Cup | 2-1 |
| 2021-03-20 | Club Africain | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2021-01-09 | CA Bizertin | Club Africain | Ligue 1 | 1-1 |
| 2020-08-22 | CA Bizertin | Club Africain | Ligue 1 | 0-1 |
| 2019-11-10 | Club Africain | CA Bizertin | Ligue 1 | 2-0 |
| 2019-04-14 | CA Bizertin | Club Africain | Ligue 1 | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Club Africain vs CA Bizertin odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 60.7%, draw 27.4%, away 11.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 3.28 | 8.10 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.40 | 6.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.00 | 6.50 |
| Betano | 1.52 | 3.50 | 7.40 |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 3.30 | 7.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.49 | 3.55 | 7.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 3.28 | 7.60 |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 3.39 | 7.88 |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.10 | 8.00 |