Stade Tunisien
vs
ES Zarzis
1 – 0 Full time
| 8′ | J. Belkilani | ||
| 28′ | R. Riahi | ||
| 34′ | S. CharfiH. Ghanmi | ||
| 51′ | A. Tajourii | ||
| 59′ | F. Ben YoussefY. Toure | ||
| 59′ | R. RiahiA. N'Diaye | ||
| 61′ | Y. El KassahA. Garreb | ||
| 61′ | A. TajouriiM. Jertila | ||
| 61′ | A. OluwaseunY. Abubakar | ||
| 67′ | S. Sghaier | ||
| 83′ | S. SghaierH. Refai | ||
| 83′ | Y. DhaflaouiM. Khemissi | ||
| 86′ | O. ToureK. Sowe | ||
| 89′ | B. CamaraB. Hmidi |
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis
| Probability | Stade Tunisien | Draw | ES Zarzis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.1% | 27.6% | 25.3% |
| Market | 51.9% | 30.4% | 17.7% |
| Final | 50.7% | 29.7% | 19.6% |
| Edge | -1.2% | -0.7% | +1.9% |
Why Stade Tunisien
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.56 vs 1.09.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stade Tunisien and ES Zarzis expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.65
Stade Tunisien and ES Zarzis attack and defence ratings
Stade Tunisien
ES Zarzis
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis: result vs prediction
Stade Tunisien 1 – 0 ES Zarzis
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 6 fixtures
Before and after this match
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stade Tunisien | 50.7% | 1.97 | -1.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.6% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.4% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.9% | 1.89 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stade Tunisien | 50.7% |
| Draw | 29.7% | |
| ES Zarzis | 19.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.6% |
| No | 46.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Stade Tunisien win | 24.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 52.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-0 | 9.8% | |
| 2-1 | 9.4% |
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis stats
Stade Tunisien and ES Zarzis recent form
| LWWLDW | |
| DLWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Stade Tunisien and ES Zarzis going into this match
Stade Tunisien record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
ES Zarzis record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | ES Zarzis | Stade Tunisien | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
| 2025-10-04 | Stade Tunisien | ES Zarzis | Tunisia Ligue 1 | 3-0 |
| 2025-01-19 | Stade Tunisien | ES Zarzis | Ligue 1 | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-01 | ES Zarzis | Stade Tunisien | Ligue 1 | 1-1 |
| 2024-04-20 | ES Zarzis | Stade Tunisien | Cup | 0-3 |
| 2021-10-02 | Stade Tunisien | ES Zarzis | Ligue 2 | 0-1 |
| 2018-02-11 | ES Zarzis | Stade Tunisien | Ligue 1 | 2-1 |
| 2017-09-17 | Stade Tunisien | ES Zarzis | Ligue 1 | 1-0 |
| 2016-05-01 | ES Zarzis | Stade Tunisien | Ligue 1 | 3-1 |
| 2015-12-16 | Stade Tunisien | ES Zarzis | Ligue 1 | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Stade Tunisien vs ES Zarzis odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.9%, draw 30.4%, away 17.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.94 | 5.32 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 4.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.70 | 4.40 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.10 | 5.20 |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.10 | 5.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.94 | 5.15 |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.99 | 5.29 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.80 | 5.00 |