1. Lig · Full time ·Matchday 10

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK

1 – 2 Full time

21′Berkay SulungozThuram
28′M. Özdemir
45′Sinan Osmanoğlu
49′Emrah Başsan
58′Özkan YiğiterOzan Kokcu
59′Alvaro de Oliveiraİlkan Sever
60′Jurgen Bardhi
68′Efehan PekdemirY. Sönmez
68′Jonson Clarke-Harrisdamir hrelja
75′Hakan Yesil
79′Mehmet ManisMuhammed Furkan Özhan
82′Jurgen BardhiJesse Khan
83′Emrah BaşsanMirko susak
87′M. Özdemir
88′Muhammed Furkan Özhan

Pendik Stadium, IstanbulReferee: Copur Muhammet Alperen

Pendikspor 53%
Draw 26%
Vanspor FK 21%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

13 Shots 13
2 Shots on target 7
62 Possession % 38
2 Corners 7
16 Fouls 15
3 Offsides 1
5 Saves 1
315 Accurate passes 161

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPendiksporDrawVanspor FK
Model52.1%25.7%22.2%
Market53.2%25.5%21.3%
Final53.0%25.6%21.5%
Edge-0.3%+0.0%+0.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Pendikspor

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.76 vs 1.08.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pendikspor ↓ / Vanspor FK → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 9% 12% 2 9% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Pendikspor and Vanspor FK expected goals

Pendikspor 1.76
Vanspor FK 1.08

Total expected goals: 2.84

Pendikspor and Vanspor FK attack and defence ratings

Pendikspor

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 1.15 +15%

Vanspor FK

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK: result vs prediction

Pendikspor 1 – 2 Vanspor FK

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pendikspor 53.0% 1.89 -0.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 54.1% 1.85 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.9% 1.79 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.5% 1.27 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 47.9% 2.09 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pendikspor53.0%
Draw25.6%
Vanspor FK21.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554.1%
Under 2.545.9%
Both teams to scoreYes55.9%
No44.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.5%
12 (either side)74.4%
X2 (draw or away)47.0%
Handicap -1Pendikspor win29.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.6%
Loss47.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.2%
2-19.8%
1-09.1%

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK stats

Pendikspor and Vanspor FK recent form

newest first
Pendikspor LDDWLD
Vanspor FK LLDDLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pendikspor and Vanspor FK going into this match

league record before kick-off

Pendikspor record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.

Vanspor FK record

  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

0Pendikspor wins 2Draws 2Vanspor FK wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-06PendiksporVanspor FK1. Lig1-1
2025-10-18Vanspor FKPendikspor1. Lig1-1
2021-03-18Vanspor FKPendikspor2. Lig2-0
2020-11-14PendiksporVanspor FK2. Lig3-5

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pendikspor vs Vanspor FK odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 53.2%, draw 25.5%, away 21.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.68 3.58 4.34
Bet365 1.73 3.40 4.20
BetVictor 1.70 3.60 4.40
Betano 1.75 3.55 4.45
Betfair 1.70 3.60 4.20
Dafabet 1.73 3.70 4.50
Marathonbet 1.66 3.58 4.25
Pinnacle 1.79 3.69 4.46
SBO 1.63 3.37 4.22
William Hill 1.75 3.40 4.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.71 ▼ -0.05
X 3.58 ▼ -0.09
2 4.29 ▲ +0.13

10 snapshots recorded, from .