Gaziantep FK
vs
Kasımpaşa
Garuda Lions Prediction: Kasımpaşa
0 – 1 Predicted score · 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 0.97.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa
| Probability | Gaziantep FK | Draw | Kasımpaşa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 20.8% | 26.6% | 52.7% |
| Market | 37.1% | 27.3% | 35.6% |
| Final | 33.0% | 27.1% | 39.9% |
| Edge | -4.1% | -0.2% | +4.3% |
Why Kasımpaşa
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 0.97.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Kasımpaşa below our published probability: +4.3 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.73, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +8.9% per unit staked (our 39.9% × 2.73 − 1).
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa match preview
Gaziantep FK faces Kasımpaşa in their upcoming Süper Lig match, with kickoff scheduled for November 6, 2026. According to our model, Gaziantep FK has a 33% probability of winning, while Kasımpaşa is favored at 39%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, with an 11% chance. Expected goals suggest Gaziantep FK will score 0.97, compared to Kasımpaşa's 1.68, indicating a potential struggle for the home side.
Recent form shows Gaziantep FK on a poor run, with five consecutive losses followed by a draw, while Kasımpaşa has shown more resilience, recording two wins and two draws in their last five matches. In their last ten encounters, Gaziantep FK has secured three wins, while Kasımpaşa has won five times, highlighting a competitive history between the teams.
Gaziantep FK and Kasımpaşa team news
Gaziantep FK news
- A. Kizildag — inactive
- F. Bavuk — hamstring injury
- K. Tobiasz — inactive
- N. Sangare — back injury
- O. Ozcicek — inactive
- S. Dursun — inactive
- S. Hansen — inactive
- U. Meleke — injury
Kasımpaşa news
- A. Karapo — injury
- F. Diabate — inactive
- G. Frimpong — injury
- K. Corekci — achilles tendon injury
- K. Mouanga — inactive
- M. Ouanes — muscle injury
Reported injuries and suspensions from our data provider. Confirmed line-ups appear ~40 minutes before kickoff.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Gaziantep FK and Kasımpaşa expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.65
Gaziantep FK and Kasımpaşa attack and defence ratings
Gaziantep FK
Kasımpaşa
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kasımpaşa | 39.9% | 2.51 | +4.3% | 2.73 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.6% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.8% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.9% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.3% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gaziantep FK | 33.0% |
| Draw | 27.1% | |
| Kasımpaşa | 39.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.8% |
| No | 48.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 60.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 67.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kasımpaşa win | 29.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 47.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 0-1 | 10.7% | |
| 0-2 | 9.9% |
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa stats
Gaziantep FK and Kasımpaşa recent form
| LLLLLD | |
| DWWLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Gaziantep FK and Kasımpaşa season so far
Gaziantep FK record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 59% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kasımpaşa record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- 52% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-09 | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-30 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 2-3 |
| 2025-05-24 | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2-2 |
| 2025-01-05 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 2-2 |
| 2024-04-21 | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2-0 |
| 2023-12-03 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 4-2 |
| 2023-08-02 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Friendlies Clubs | 4-2 |
| 2023-04-02 | Gaziantep FK | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 0-3 |
| 2022-10-01 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 1-0 |
| 2022-04-03 | Kasımpaşa | Gaziantep FK | Süper Lig | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.1%, draw 27.3%, away 35.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.54 | 2.72 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.63 |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.45 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.51 | 3.40 | 2.61 |
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 3.60 | 2.73 |
| SBO | 2.43 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .