Samsunspor
vs
Konyaspor
Garuda Lions Prediction: Samsunspor
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Samsunspor is the favourite, not a value bet.
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Samsunspor vs Konyaspor
| Probability | Samsunspor | Draw | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.8% | 28.1% | 33.1% |
| Market | 40.8% | 28.2% | 31.0% |
| Final | 40.3% | 28.2% | 31.5% |
| Edge | -0.5% | -0.0% | +0.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.39, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.6% per unit staked (our 40.3% × 2.39 − 1).
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor match preview
Samsunspor faces Konyaspor in a Süper Lig matchup on November 7, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the outcome are 41% for a Samsunspor win, 28% for a draw, and 31% for a Konyaspor victory. The expected goals are 1.42 for Samsunspor and 1.30 for Konyaspor, suggesting a competitive match. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Samsunspor, with a 9% probability.
Recent form indicates struggles for Samsunspor, who have lost their last six matches, while Konyaspor has shown some resilience with one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six games. Additionally, there is a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% likelihood that both teams will score, highlighting potential for an engaging contest.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Samsunspor and Konyaspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.72
Samsunspor and Konyaspor attack and defence ratings
Samsunspor
Konyaspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Samsunspor | 40.3% | 2.48 | -0.5% | 2.39 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.1% | 1.96 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.3% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.8% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.2% | 1.63 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Samsunspor | 40.3% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| Konyaspor | 31.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.3% |
| No | 43.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Samsunspor win | 18.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 61.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | |
| 1-0 | 8.2% |
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor stats
Samsunspor and Konyaspor recent form
| LLLLLL | |
| LWLDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Samsunspor and Konyaspor season so far
Samsunspor record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
Konyaspor record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 10 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 2-2 |
| 2025-11-02 | Konyaspor | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 1-3 |
| 2025-02-16 | Konyaspor | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-14 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 0-1 |
| 2024-05-12 | Konyaspor | Samsunspor | Süper Lig | 3-0 |
| 2023-12-21 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-13 | Konyaspor | Samsunspor | Friendlies Clubs | 3-2 |
| 2013-03-03 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | 1. Lig | 1-1 |
| 2012-10-13 | Konyaspor | Samsunspor | 1. Lig | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Samsunspor vs Konyaspor odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.8%, draw 28.2%, away 31.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.48 | 3.18 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.35 | 3.35 | 3.05 |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.34 | 3.05 |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 3.36 | 3.13 |
| SBO | 2.15 | 3.13 | 2.88 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .