Süper Lig · ·Matchday 10

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş

Garuda Lions Prediction: Beşiktaş

1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Beşiktaş is the favourite, not a value bet.
Kasımpaşa 27%
Draw 25%
Beşiktaş 48%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Beşiktaş wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
64%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKasımpaşaDrawBeşiktaş
Model38.5%25.9%35.6%
Market22.7%24.8%52.5%
Final26.7%25.1%48.3%
Edge+3.9%+0.3%-4.2%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.84, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.2% per unit staked (our 48.3% × 1.84 − 1).

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş match preview

Kasımpaşa faces Beşiktaş in a Süper Lig matchup with kickoff scheduled for November 1, 2026. The probabilities indicate a 27% chance for Kasımpaşa to win, while Beşiktaş has a 48% chance, and a draw stands at 25%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-2, occurring with an 8% likelihood. Both teams show a strong tendency to score, with a 64% probability that both will find the net, and a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match.

In terms of recent form, Kasımpaşa has recorded two wins, one loss, one draw, and two additional draws in their last six matches. Beşiktaş's recent performance shows a draw, a loss, two wins, another loss, and a final win in their last six games. The expected goals for Kasımpaşa is 1.60, while Beşiktaş has an expected goal figure of 1.53.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kasımpaşa ↓ / Beşiktaş → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 12% 8% 2 9% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 5%

Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş expected goals

Kasımpaşa 1.60
Beşiktaş 1.53

Total expected goals: 3.12

Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş attack and defence ratings

Kasımpaşa

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Beşiktaş

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Süper Lig

Before and after this match

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Beşiktaş 48.3% 2.07 -4.2% 1.84
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.4% 1.66 — —
Both teams to score Yes 63.5% 1.57 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.9% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 64.4% 1.55 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kasımpaşa26.7%
Draw25.1%
Beşiktaş48.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.4%
Under 2.539.6%
Both teams to scoreYes63.5%
No36.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)51.7%
12 (either side)74.9%
X2 (draw or away)73.3%
Handicap -1Beşiktaş win17.7%
Push (exactly one goal)17.9%
Loss64.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.8%
2-18.6%
1-28.2%

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş stats

Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş recent form

newest first
Kasımpaşa WWLDWD
Beşiktaş DLWWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kasımpaşa and Beşiktaş season so far

league record

Kasımpaşa record

  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Beşiktaş record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Kasımpaşa wins 1Draws 1Beşiktaş wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-19BeşiktaşKasımpaşaSüper Lig2-1
2025-10-26KasımpaşaBeşiktaşSüper Lig1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 22.7%, draw 24.8%, away 52.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 4.28 3.96 1.84
Betano 4.20 3.85 1.82
Marathonbet 4.10 3.80 1.76

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 2 Beşiktaş Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now