Eyüpspor
vs
Kasımpaşa
Garuda Lions Prediction: Kasımpaşa
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa
| Probability | Eyüpspor | Draw | Kasımpaşa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.3% | 24.7% | 56.0% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 19.3% | 24.7% | 56.0% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Kasımpaşa
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.86 vs 1.02.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa match preview
Eyüpspor faces Kasımpaşa in their upcoming Süper Lig match, with the model predicting a challenging encounter for the home side. Eyüpspor's recent form shows a streak of five losses followed by one win, while Kasımpaşa has recorded two draws and two wins in their last five matches. The probabilities suggest Kasımpaşa has a strong advantage at 56%, compared to Eyüpspor's 19%, with a draw at 25%.
The expected goals indicate a potential for Kasımpaşa to dominate offensively, with 1.86 expected goals compared to Eyüpspor's 1.02. The most likely scoreline from the model is 1-2, occurring at a 10% probability. Additionally, there is a 55% chance for over 2.5 goals and both teams to score, highlighting an expectation for an engaging match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Eyüpspor and Kasımpaşa expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.87
Eyüpspor and Kasımpaşa attack and defence ratings
Eyüpspor
Kasımpaşa
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kasımpaşa | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.7% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.0% | 2.27 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Eyüpspor | 19.3% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Kasımpaşa | 56.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.9% |
| No | 45.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 44.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kasımpaşa win | 33.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.0% | |
| Loss | 44.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.9% | |
| 0-2 | 9.8% |
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa stats
Eyüpspor and Kasımpaşa recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Eyüpspor and Kasımpaşa season so far
Eyüpspor record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
- They average 0.5 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 7 matches.
Kasımpaşa record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Kasımpaşa | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-20 | Eyüpspor | Kasımpaşa | Süper Lig | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.