Samsunspor
vs
Amed
Garuda Lions Prediction: Amed
1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Samsunspor vs Amed overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Samsunspor vs Amed
| Probability | Samsunspor | Draw | Amed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 17.6% | 19.6% | 62.8% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 17.6% | 19.6% | 62.8% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Amed
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.48 vs 1.28.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Samsunspor vs Amed match preview
Samsunspor faces Amed in a Süper Lig matchup on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Samsunspor has an 18% chance of winning, while Amed is favored with a 63% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2 in favor of Amed, with this result predicted at 9%. The expected goals for Samsunspor is 1.28, compared to Amed's 2.48, indicating a significant offensive advantage for the visitors.
Recent form shows Samsunspor struggling with five consecutive losses followed by one win, while Amed has been performing well with three wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six matches. Our model also suggests a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 73% and both teams scoring at 67%, highlighting an expectation for an engaging match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Samsunspor and Amed expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.76
Samsunspor and Amed attack and defence ratings
Samsunspor
Amed
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Samsunspor vs Amed markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Amed | 62.8% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.0% | 1.49 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Amed win | 42.3% | 2.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Samsunspor | 17.6% |
| Draw | 19.6% | |
| Amed | 62.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 27.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.0% |
| No | 33.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 37.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Amed win | 42.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 37.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 9.2% |
| 1-1 | 8.1% | |
| 1-3 | 7.6% |
Samsunspor vs Amed stats
Samsunspor and Amed recent form
| LLLLLW | |
| WDWWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Samsunspor and Amed season so far
Samsunspor record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 7 matches.
Amed record
- They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.2 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- 54% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.