Erzurumspor FK
vs
Eyüpspor
2 – 0 Full time
| 17′ | Z. Jules | ||
| 19′ | M. Cardoso | ||
| 47′ | E. Tozlu | ||
| 55′ | B. BoutobbaL. Pintor | ||
| 55′ | K. MichalakT. Ulvan | ||
| 67′ | Y. BarasiM. Demir | ||
| 67′ | C. Raux YaoA. Sabiri | ||
| 71′ | M. CardosoI. Diabate | ||
| 80′ | E. TozluG. Kerk | ||
| 80′ | E. OwusuS. Akgun | ||
| 82′ | I. TaskinD. Costa | ||
| 89′ | M. RodriguezC. Bayrak | ||
| 89′ | G. GiorbelidzeL. Agyekum |
Match stats
| 7 | Shots | 10 |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 42 | Possession % | 58 |
| 3 | Corners | 2 |
| 20 | Fouls | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 297 | Accurate passes | 481 |
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor
| Probability | Erzurumspor FK | Draw | Eyüpspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.5% | 25.5% | 14.9% |
| Market | 59.9% | 24.6% | 15.4% |
| Final | 59.8% | 24.9% | 15.3% |
| Edge | -0.4% | +0.9% | -0.5% |
Why Erzurumspor FK
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.73 vs 0.76.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.48
Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor attack and defence ratings
Erzurumspor FK
Eyüpspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor: result vs prediction
Erzurumspor FK 2 – 0 Eyüpspor
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Erzurumspor FK | 59.8% | 1.67 | -0.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.8% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.7% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.5% | 2.47 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Erzurumspor FK | 59.8% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| Eyüpspor | 15.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.7% |
| No | 55.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 40.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Erzurumspor FK win | 34.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.0% | |
| Loss | 40.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 13.3% |
| 2-0 | 12.4% | |
| 1-1 | 12.0% |
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor stats
Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor recent form
| DWLWDL | |
| LLLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Erzurumspor FK and Eyüpspor going into this match
Erzurumspor FK record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 7 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Eyüpspor record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.3 goals per match.
- They average 0.5 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 7 matches.
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-11 | Erzurumspor FK | Eyüpspor | 1. Lig | 0-4 |
| 2023-12-25 | Eyüpspor | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 3-0 |
| 2023-04-03 | Eyüpspor | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 1-1 |
| 2022-10-30 | Erzurumspor FK | Eyüpspor | 1. Lig | 0-1 |
| 2022-02-17 | Erzurumspor FK | Eyüpspor | 1. Lig | 1-1 |
| 2021-09-18 | Eyüpspor | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 58.8%, draw 24.5%, away 16.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.98 | 6.20 |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.50 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.60 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.64 | 3.85 | 5.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 3.82 | 5.95 |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 4.12 | 6.50 |
| SBO | 1.57 | 3.50 | 4.94 |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .