Fenerbahçe
vs
Alanyaspor
3 – 0 Full time
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor
| Probability | Fenerbahçe | Draw | Alanyaspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.9% | 27.1% | 26.0% |
| Market | 73.5% | 16.7% | 9.8% |
| Final | 66.9% | 19.3% | 13.8% |
| Edge | -26.5% | +10.3% | +16.2% |
Why Fenerbahçe
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.62 vs 1.15.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Fenerbahçe and Alanyaspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.77
Fenerbahçe and Alanyaspor attack and defence ratings
Fenerbahçe
Alanyaspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor: result vs prediction
Fenerbahçe 3 – 0 Alanyaspor
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Fenerbahçe | 66.9% | 1.50 | -26.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.2% | 1.16 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.9% | 1.89 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Fenerbahçe | 66.9% |
| Draw | 19.3% | |
| Alanyaspor | 13.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% |
| No | 44.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 33.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Fenerbahçe win | 25.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.9% | |
| Loss | 52.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 1-0 | 9.0% |
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor stats
Fenerbahçe and Alanyaspor recent form
| LWWDDL | |
| DWDWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Fenerbahçe and Alanyaspor going into this match
Fenerbahçe record
- They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 2.7 goals per match.
- They average 4.3 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Alanyaspor record
- They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-18 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 2-3 |
| 2025-09-17 | Fenerbahçe | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 2-2 |
| 2025-02-09 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 0-2 |
| 2024-08-30 | Fenerbahçe | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 3-0 |
| 2024-02-11 | Fenerbahçe | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 2-2 |
| 2023-09-24 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 0-1 |
| 2023-03-19 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 1-3 |
| 2022-12-07 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Friendlies Clubs | 2-4 |
| 2022-09-18 | Fenerbahçe | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 5-0 |
| 2022-03-13 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 2-5 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Fenerbahçe vs Alanyaspor odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 73.1%, draw 16.9%, away 10.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 6.27 | 10.60 |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.00 | 8.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 |
| Betano | 1.31 | 5.20 | 8.50 |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.31 | 5.60 | 9.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 5.65 | 9.60 |
| Pinnacle | 1.30 | 6.05 | 9.79 |
| SBO | 1.26 | 4.82 | 7.14 |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .