Lask Linz
vs
Slovan Bratislava
4 – 0 Full time
| 19′ | Kasper Jorgensen | ||
| 25′ | Cristian Martínez | ||
| 36′ | Kevin Wimmer | ||
| 36′ | Suleiman CamaraNino Marcelli | ||
| 37′ | Kasper Jorgensen | ||
| 44′ | Robert Ljubicic | ||
| 45′ | Kevin WimmerSandro Cruz | ||
| 48′ | Samuel Adeniran | ||
| 63′ | Xavier MbuyambaDaniel Elfadli | ||
| 63′ | Robert LjubicicKrystof Danek | ||
| 63′ | Samuel AdeniranSasa Kalajdzic | ||
| 63′ | Alexej MarošLeo Hofstadter | ||
| 75′ | Moses UsorChristoph Lang | ||
| 75′ | Andraž ŠporarTigran·Barseghyan | ||
| 75′ | Cristian MartínezPeter·Pokorny | ||
| 81′ | Sascha HorvathAlessandro Schöpf |
Match stats
| 29 | Shots | 7 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 60 | Possession % | 40 |
| 8 | Corners | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 9 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Saves | 5 |
| 473 | Accurate passes | 291 |
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava
| Probability | Lask Linz | Draw | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 66.2% | 16.6% | 17.2% |
| Market | 69.6% | 17.3% | 13.2% |
| Final | 68.7% | 17.1% | 14.2% |
| Edge | -0.9% | -0.2% | +1.0% |
Why Lask Linz
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.03 vs 1.59.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lask Linz and Slovan Bratislava expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.63
Lask Linz and Slovan Bratislava attack and defence ratings
Lask Linz
Slovan Bratislava
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava: result vs prediction
Lask Linz 4 – 0 Slovan Bratislava
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other League Stage - 4 fixtures
- Shakhtar Donetsk v Sporting CP — match page
- Galatasaray vs VfB Stuttgart — team news & stats
- Manchester United vs Roma
- Feyenoord v Inter — match page
- Bodo/Glimt vs Lille — team news & stats
- Barcelona vs Aston Villa
- Atletico Madrid v Bayern Munich — match page
- Villarreal vs Paris Saint Germain — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lask Linz | 68.7% | 1.45 | -0.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 83.9% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.2% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.8% | 1.17 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Lask Linz win | 47.8% | 2.09 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lask Linz | 68.7% |
| Draw | 17.1% | |
| Slovan Bratislava | 14.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 83.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 16.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.2% |
| No | 23.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 85.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Lask Linz win | 47.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 33.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 3-1 | 7.3% |
| 2-1 | 7.2% | |
| 3-2 | 5.8% |
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava stats
Lask Linz and Slovan Bratislava recent form
| WWLWWL | |
| WWDLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Lask Linz and Slovan Bratislava going into this match
Lask Linz record
- They have won 2 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- 55% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slovan Bratislava record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Lask Linz vs Slovan Bratislava odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 69.6%, draw 17.3%, away 13.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 5.55 | 7.40 |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.75 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.40 | 5.60 | 7.30 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 5.50 | 7.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.38 | 5.80 | 7.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 5.40 | 7.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 5.72 | 7.13 |
| SBO | 1.32 | 5.32 | 6.38 |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .