Zambia Super League Β· Β·Matchday 6

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United

Garuda Lions Prediction: Draw

0 – 0 Predicted score Β· 28% model probability

  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Nkwazi 22%
Draw 42%
ZESCO United 36%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance of a draw
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
72%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
23%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 0
28% of simulated outcomes

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nkwazi vs ZESCO United

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNkwaziDrawZESCO United
Model22.2%41.9%35.9%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final22.2%41.9%35.9%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United match preview

Nkwazi faces ZESCO United in a Zambia Super League match on October 31, 2026. According to our model, Nkwazi has a 22% chance of winning, while ZESCO United has a 36% probability of victory, and a draw stands at 42%. The most likely scoreline is a 0-0 draw, predicted at 28%. Both teams have struggled to score, with expected goals of 0.54 for Nkwazi and 0.76 for ZESCO United, suggesting a low-scoring affair is likely.

Recent form shows Nkwazi with three draws and two losses in their last five matches, while ZESCO United has two wins, two draws, and one loss. In their last two head-to-head encounters, Nkwazi has secured one win and one draw against ZESCO United, who have yet to win in this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nkwazi ↓ / ZESCO United β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 28% 20% 1 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 72%
2+ goals 38%
3+ goals 14%
No goals 28%

Nkwazi and ZESCO United expected goals

Nkwazi 0.54
ZESCO United 0.76

Total expected goals: 1.30

Nkwazi and ZESCO United attack and defence ratings

Nkwazi

Attack 0.66 -34%
Defence 0.67 -33%

ZESCO United

Attack 1.61 +61%
Defence 0.75 -25%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Zambia Super League

Before and after this match

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Draw 41.9% 2.38 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 85.8% 1.17 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 76.8% 1.30 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 77.8% 1.28 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 64.1% 1.56 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nkwazi22.2%
Draw41.9%
ZESCO United35.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.514.2%
Under 2.585.8%
Both teams to scoreYes23.2%
No76.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.1%
12 (either side)58.1%
X2 (draw or away)77.8%
Handicap -1ZESCO United win11.7%
Push (exactly one goal)24.2%
Loss64.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-028.5%
0-119.7%
1-013.6%

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United stats

Nkwazi and ZESCO United recent form

newest first
Nkwazi DDDLLW
ZESCO United WDLDWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Nkwazi wins 1Draws 0ZESCO United wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-03NkwaziZESCO UnitedZambia Super League1-1
2025-12-06ZESCO UnitedNkwaziZambia Super League0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nkwazi vs ZESCO United odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot X Draw Predicted score 0 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now