Agropecuario
vs
Colegiales
0 – 3 Full time
Agropecuario vs Colegiales overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Agropecuario vs Colegiales
| Probability | Agropecuario | Draw | Colegiales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.9% | 37.7% | 22.4% |
| Market | 42.1% | 31.8% | 26.1% |
| Final | 41.5% | 33.2% | 25.2% |
| Edge | -2.2% | +5.9% | -3.7% |
Why Agropecuario
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 0.93 vs 0.63.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Agropecuario and Colegiales expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.56
Agropecuario and Colegiales attack and defence ratings
Agropecuario
Colegiales
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Agropecuario vs Colegiales: result vs prediction
Agropecuario 0 – 3 Colegiales
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 34 fixtures
- Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes — team news & stats
- Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atlanta — team news & stats
- Chacarita Juniors v Deportivo Maipu — match page
- Acassuso vs Deportivo Madryn
- San Miguel vs Ciudad de Bolívar — team news & stats
- Tristan Suarez vs Patronato — team news & stats
- Colon Santa Fe vs Almirante Brown — team news & stats
- Deportivo Moron vs Atletico Mitre
Before and after this match
Agropecuario vs Colegiales markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Agropecuario | 41.5% | 2.41 | -2.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 79.3% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 70.4% | 1.42 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.8% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.1% | 1.66 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Agropecuario | 41.5% |
| Draw | 33.2% | |
| Colegiales | 25.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 20.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 79.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 29.6% |
| No | 70.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Agropecuario win | 15.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.7% | |
| Loss | 60.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 1-0 | 18.3% | |
| 1-1 | 13.5% |
Agropecuario vs Colegiales stats
Agropecuario and Colegiales recent form
| WDLWLW | |
| DWWLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Agropecuario and Colegiales going into this match
Agropecuario record
- They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 13 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 15 of 33 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 8 penalties (62%).
Colegiales record
- They have won 13 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have kept 15 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 13 of 33 matches.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Agropecuario vs Colegiales head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 | Colegiales | Agropecuario | Primera Nacional | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Agropecuario vs Colegiales odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.3%, draw 31.4%, away 26.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 2.86 | 3.54 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.45 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.55 |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 2.86 | 3.44 |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 3.04 | 3.65 |
| SBO | 2.06 | 2.76 | 3.10 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.80 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .